P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 | Benfica | 46 | 32 | 48 | 155 | 170 |
102 | Group Stage | 37 | 26 | 39 | 124 | 138 |
12 | Round of 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 |
12 | Quarter-finals | - | 5 | 7 | 10 | 21 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Manchester United | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 |
8 | Group Stage | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Bayern Munich | 5 | 1 | - | 19 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | 4 | - | - | 16 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Zenit St Petersburg | 4 | - | 4 | 10 | 11 |
4 | Group Stage | 3 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 |
4 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 3 | 4 | 7 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Napoli | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Barcelona | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | FC Basel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Celtic | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
6 | Group Stage | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Schalke 04 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 2 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AC Milan | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Chelsea | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | HJK Helsinki | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Galatasaray SK | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Internazionale | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympiakos | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Liverpool | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | AFC Ajax | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RB Leipzig | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Hajduk Split | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AS Monaco | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 4 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Copenhagen | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | - | 1 | 3 | - | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | - | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Astana | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Juventus | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AEK Athens | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | RSC Anderlecht | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Otelul Galati | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 8 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Steaua Bucharest | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Club Brugge | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 7 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Lille OSC | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,