P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
237 | Manchester United | 125 | 58 | 54 | 399 | 228 |
167 | Group Stage | 95 | 40 | 32 | 303 | 151 |
24 | Round of 16 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 21 |
28 | Quarter-finals | 12 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 34 |
14 | Semi-finals | 7 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 15 |
4 | Final | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 7 |
10 | Barcelona | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 10 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 3 | - | 12 | 8 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 4 | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Final | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
11 | Bayern Munich | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 13 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 4 | - | 4 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Quarter-finals | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
10 | Juventus | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 |
8 | Group Stage | 4 | - | 4 | 8 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | AC Milan | 3 | - | 3 | 9 | 10 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 7 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Real Madrid | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
4 | Quarter-finals | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Deportivo La Coruna | 3 | - | 3 | 9 | 10 |
4 | Group Stage | 3 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Fenerbahce | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 8 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | - | - | 2 | - |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 2 | - | - | 2 | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Paris Saint-Germain | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | FC Basel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 |
6 | Group Stage | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Fiorentina | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RSC Anderlecht | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Lille OSC | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Olympique Marseille | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Olympiakos | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | 15 |
4 | Group Stage | - | - | 4 | 2 | 12 |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Copenhagen | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Istanbul Basaksehir | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Atletico Madrid | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | RB Leipzig | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | FC Porto | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
4 | Quarter-finals | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | BSC Young Boys | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sevilla | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Galatasaray SK | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | IFK Gothenburg | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | Benfica | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
8 | Group Stage | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | AS Roma | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 11 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Celtic | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CFR Cluj | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 9 |
4 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 3 | 6 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | Valencia | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
7 | Group Stage | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Girondins De Bordeaux | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Villarreal | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Group Stage | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | Bayer Leverkusen | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 |
4 | Group Stage | - | - | 4 | 3 | 13 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Schalke 04 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sparta Prague | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Dinamo Zagreb | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Aalborg BK | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Feyenoord | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Lisbon | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AS Monaco | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | Chelsea | - | - | 3 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Rapid Wien | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Arsenal | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | CSKA Moscow | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
6 | Group Stage | - | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Sturm Graz | - | - | 4 | 1 | 10 |
4 | Group Stage | - | - | 4 | 1 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Internazionale | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bursaspor | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Otelul Galati | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Olympique Lyonnais | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Rangers | - | 1 | 3 | - | 5 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | - | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Real Sociedad | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Boavista | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Nantes | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Panathinaikos | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
4 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Brondby | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Atalanta | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | 1. FC Kosice | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,