P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | AC Milan | 8 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 25 |
12 | Group Stage | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 |
4 | Round of 32 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 3 |
4 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Arsenal | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Real Betis | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympiakos | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | HNK Rijeka | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AEK Athens | - | 2 | - | - | - |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FK Austria Wien | - | - | 2 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 10 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Red Star Belgrade | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,