P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 | Real Betis | 14 | 12 | 6 | 42 | 30 |
22 | Group Stage | 12 | 9 | 1 | 30 | 13 |
4 | Round of 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
6 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester United | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Stade Rennes | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Sevilla | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rubin Kazan | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Ferencvaros | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympiakos | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | F91 Dudelange | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Celtic | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
1 | Group Stage | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Bayer Leverkusen | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
1 | Group Stage | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | HJK Helsinki | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | HNK Rijeka | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AS Roma | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AC Milan | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,