Show Menu

All Time Club Statistics for UEFA Europa League

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

UEFA Europa League All time - Managers Record

P Manager Clubs W D L F A GD Wins % Points Points/Match More
4Simone InzaghiSS Lazio4--936100%123
2Christian GrossVfB Stuttgart2--514100%63
2Zoran MilinkovicPartizan Belgrade2--633100%63
4Oleg LuzhniyDynamo Kyiv31-82675%102.5
4Arsene WengerArsenal31-83575%102.5
4Nicolae DicaSteaua Bucharest31-83575%102.5
4Aleksandr KhatskevichDynamo Kyiv31-95475%102.5
17Diego SimeoneAtletico Madrid14-330121882%422.47
5David HoloubekSparta Prague4-183580%122.4
8Maurizio SarriNapoli6112351875%192.38
14Roger SchmidtSalzburg10222691771%322.29
4Eusebio SacristanReal Sociedad3-11431175%92.25
4Gary NevilleValencia3-11221075%92.25
15Jose MourinhoManchester United10322581767%332.2
6Co AdriaanseFC Twente411147767%132.17
6Miroslav DjukicValencia411127567%132.17
39Andre Villas-BoasFC Porto259580354564%842.15
8Armin VehEintracht Frankfurt521189963%172.13
8Antonio ConteJuventus521104663%172.13
10Thomas SchaafWerder Bremen63126131360%212.1
37Fred RuttenPSV Eindhoven229663382559%752.03
46Jorge JesusBenfica289983463761%932.02
30Mircea LucescuShakhtar Donetsk186666303660%602
24Luciano SpallettiZenit St Petersburg153652302263%482
10Leonid SlutskyCSKA Moscow6222171460%202
13Gregorio ManzanoSevilla82323121162%262
10Roberto MartinezEverton62221111060%202
8Juan Antonio PizziValencia512146863%162
10Stoycho StoevLudogorets Razgrad622159660%202
4Dimitar DimitrovLudogorets Razgrad22-52350%82
4Marco RoseSalzburg22-41350%82
2Erling MoeMolde FK11-42250%42
5. BakeroLech Poznan31164260%102
4Kazimierz MoskalWisla Krakow22-53250%82
3Jens KellerVfB Stuttgart2-164267%62
2Pavlos DermitzakisPAOK Salonika11-21150%42
24 MarcelinoVillarreal145545271858%471.96
22Paulo FonsecaFC Porto134543271659%431.95
16Juande RamosDnipro Dnipropetrovsk101530191163%311.94
28Vincenzo MontellaFiorentina159446222454%541.93
14Stanislav CherchesovDinamo Moscow8331714357%271.93
12Bruno GenesioOlympique Lyonnais72330171358%231.92
12Thomas TuchelBorussia Dortmund72322111158%231.92
35Rafa BenitezLiverpool207862303257%671.91
8Andre BreitenreiterFC Schalke 04431156950%151.88
15Mario BeenKRC Genk7712012847%281.87
59Unai EmeryValencia311711102614153%1101.86
12Serhiy RebrovDynamo Kyiv7142314958%221.83
12 Paulo BentoSporting Lisbon6421710750%221.83
12Stefano PioliSS Lazio6422216650%221.83
12Peter MaesLokeren7141713458%221.83
26Vladimir PetkovicBSC Young Boys138541271450%471.81
21Roy HodgsonFulham108330191148%381.81
10Jupp HeynckesBayer Leverkusen5321771050%181.8
20Remi GardeOlympique Lyonnais10642920950%361.8
15Peter BoszAFC Ajax8342417753%271.8
10Juan Ignacio MartinezLevante532147750%181.8
10Giampiero VenturaTorino532159650%181.8
5Nikolaos NiopliasPanathinaikos3-2108260%91.8
5Henk ten CatePanathinaikos3-244060%91.8
12Rene WeilerRSC Anderlecht6332314950%211.75
8Frank RijkaardGalatasaray SK422147750%141.75
4Didier DeschampsOlympique Marseille21185350%71.75
4Graham PotterOstersunds FK21153250%71.75
4Alberto ZaccheroniJuventus21166050%71.75
4Abel FerreiraSporting Braga21155050%71.75
4Dusan Uhrin JrViktoria Plzen21167-150%71.75
4Luis CastroFC Porto21156-150%71.75
23Juan Carlos GarridoVillarreal12473731652%401.74
32Kurban BerdyevRubin Kazan1510750272347%551.72
32Ernesto ValverdeVillarreal1741152421053%551.72
20Markus WeinzieriFC Augsburg10463123850%341.7
20Mirko SlomkaHannover 969743326745%341.7
10Jose RigaStandard Liege451128440%171.7
16Pavel VrbaViktoria Plzen83528181050%271.69
13Zdenek ScasnySparta Prague6432115646%221.69
19Jurgen KloppBorussia Dortmund8832718942%321.68
6Harry RedknappTottenham Hotspur31294550%101.67
12Christoph DaumFenerbache6241612450%201.67
3Javier CallejaVillarreal12-42233%51.67
6Hector CuperAris Salonika31275250%101.67
6Dominique D'OnofrioStandard Liege31298150%101.67
9Fran EscribaVillarreal4321313044%151.67
6Chris HughtonBirmingham City31288050%101.67
6Friedhelm FunkelHertha BSC31268-250%101.67
6Valery KarpinSpartak Moscow3121113-250%101.67
20Roberto ManciniManchester City9652921845%331.65
33Huub StevensSalzburg159947361145%541.64
14Eduardo BerizzoCelta Vigo6532114743%231.64
16Dieter HeckingVfL Wolfsburg7543124744%261.63
8Sami HyypiaBayer Leverkusen413105550%131.63
8Claudio RanieriAS Roma4131411350%131.63
8Eli GuttmanHapoel Tel Aviv4131311250%131.63
8Laszlo BoloniPAOK Salonika341109138%131.63
8Jocelyn GourvennecEn Avant Guingamp4131010050%131.63
8Niels FrederiksenEsbjerg4131012-250%131.63
8Bernd SchusterBesiktas4131014-450%131.63
21Marcelo BielsaAthletic Bilbao10473532348%341.62
18Mustafa AkcayTrabzonspor8552520544%291.61
15Domingos PacienciaSporting Braga735149547%241.6
15 Quique FloresAtletico Madrid6631914540%241.6
5Pepe MelReal Betis22132140%81.6
49Myron MarkevychMetalist Kharkiv22121565461945%781.59
32Ariel JacobsRSC Anderlecht1561150371347%511.59
19Gertjan VerbeekAZ Alkmaar8652523242%301.58
14Senol GunesTrabzonspor6442219343%221.57
16Antoine KombouareParis Saint-Germain6732116538%251.56
24Michel Preud'hommeFC Twente10773429542%371.54
24Dick AdvocaatPSV Eindhoven10772622442%371.54
18Adi HutterSalzburg76534221239%271.5
30 Paulo SousaVideoton FC136114336743%451.5
20Mauricio PochettinoTottenham Hotspur8662922740%301.5
18Murat YakinFC Basel7652419539%271.5
6Albert StuivenbergKRC Genk231129333%91.5
10Guus HiddinkAnzhi Makhachkala433118340%151.5
10Slaven BilicBesiktas4331411340%151.5
10Gian Piero GasperiniGenoa4331613340%151.5
8Igor CherevtchenkoLokomotiv Moscow3321310338%121.5
12Alan PardewNewcastle United462119233%181.5
12Brendan RodgersLiverpool5341715242%181.5
4Roberto BordinFC Sheriff Tiraspol13-32125%61.5
10Thomas ChristiansenAPOEL Nicosia5-51211150%151.5
2Leon VlemmingsAEK Larnaca1-134-150%31.5
2Juan Ramon RochaPanathinaikos1-123-150%31.5
10Henning BergLegia Warsaw5-579-250%151.5
6Martin Schmidt1. FSV Mainz 05231810-233%91.5
8David MoyesEverton4-4913-450%121.5
14Zoran BarisicRapid Wien6351826-843%211.5
26Bruno LabbadiaHamburger SV115104033742%381.46
20Aykut KocamanFenerbache8572024-440%291.45
16Yuri SeminDynamo Kyiv58323131031%231.44
16Laurentin ReghecampfSteaua Bucharest6551821-338%231.44
14Vitezslav LavickaSparta Prague5542114736%201.43
14Martin JolAFC Ajax5541814436%201.43
14Jose CouceiroLokomotiv Moscow6262321243%201.43
14Leonardo JardimSporting Braga5541817136%201.43
26Rudi GarciaLille OSC10793734338%371.42
12Besnik HasiRSC Anderlecht5251314-142%171.42
10Vahid HalilhodzicDinamo Zagreb42498140%141.4
15Andrea StramaccioniInternazionale6362224-240%211.4
8Tony PulisStoke City323109138%111.38
8Joaquin CaparrosAthletic Bilbao3231113-238%111.38
8Vladimir IvicPAOK Salonika323810-238%111.38
27Lucien FavreHertha BSC107104536937%371.37
17Adrie KosterClub Brugge6562022-235%231.35
23Frank de BoerAFC Ajax94102428-439%311.35
6Jan de JongeSC Heerenveen222117433%81.33
6Michael LaudrupSwansea City22264233%81.33
6Claude PuelSouthampton22264233%81.33
6Lorenz-Gunther KostnerVfL Wolfsburg222108233%81.33
3Jacek ZielinskiLech Poznan11166033%41.33
6Makis ChavosPAOK Salonika22244033%81.33
3Frankie VercauterenSporting Lisbon11135-233%41.33
12Ole Gunnar SolskjaerMolde FK5161316-342%161.33
18Steve McClarenFC Twente6661624-833%241.33
22Christophe GaltierAS Saint-Etienne61152423127%291.32
16Carlos CarvalhalSporting Lisbon6372320338%211.31
20Viktor GoncharenkoFC BATE Borisov6862726130%261.3
10Gadzhi GadzhievAnzhi Makhachkala34368-230%131.3
10Hein VanhaezebrouckKAA Gent3431521-630%131.3
14Uli ForteBSC Young Boys5362021-136%181.29
4Ivan DaniliantsFK Rostov12163325%51.25
4Miroslav DukicPartizan Belgrade12154125%51.25
12 Paulo SergioSporting Lisbon4351514133%151.25
4Kenny DalglishLiverpool12111025%51.25
4Jose Angel ZigandaAthletic Bilbao12133025%51.25
4Michael BuskensRapid Wien12166025%51.25
4Vladen MilojevicCrvena Zvezda12122025%51.25
8Didier TholotSion24289-125%101.25
12Jaroslav SilhavySlovan Liberec3631415-125%151.25
16Francis GillottGirondins De Bordeaux6281820-238%201.25
16 MichelGetafe6281721-438%201.25
20Walter MazzarriNapoli6772529-430%251.25
16Francesco GuidolinUdinese5561822-431%201.25
16 Sa PintoSporting Lisbon5561422-831%201.25
8Jess ThorupFC Midtylland314918-938%101.25
22Stale SolbakkenFC Copenhagen7692228-632%271.23
14Vitor PereiraFC Porto4551521-629%171.21
5Marius LacatusSteaua Bucharest13187120%61.2
10Oleg BlokhinDynamo Kyiv3341211130%121.2
10Stanimir StoilovFC Astana3341215-330%121.2
6Angelos AnastasiadisPAOK Salonika213107333%71.17
6Constantin GalcaSteaua Bucharest213119233%71.17
6Aleksandar JankovicStandard Liege14186217%71.17
6Dror KashtanHapoel Tel Aviv213109133%71.17
6Igor TudorPAOK Salonika14133017%71.17
6Oscar GarciaSalzburg21366033%71.17
6Shota ArveladzeMaccabi Tel Aviv21379-233%71.17
6Delio RossiPalermo213711-433%71.17
6Giovanni van BronckhorstFeyenoord21337-433%71.17
6Urs MeierFC Zurich2131014-433%71.17
6Yasen PetrovLevski Sofia213611-533%71.17
7Ante SimundzaNK Maribor2231011-129%81.14
22Urs FischerFC Zurich74112230-832%251.14
8Marius SumudicaAstra Giurgiu233913-425%91.13
8Kent NielsenAalborg BK3-5616-1038%91.13
16Francky DuryKAA Gent5381631-1531%181.13
9Ricardo MonizHamburger SV3151318-533%101.11
10Igor ShalimovFC Krasnodar3251113-230%111.1
10Maciej SkorzaLegia Warsaw325914-530%111.1
15Phillip CocuPSV Eindhoven4471318-527%161.07
18Thorsten FinkFC Basel5493236-428%191.06
4Louis Van GaalManchester United11276125%41
5Owen CoyleWigan Athletic12255020%51
6Luigi DelneriJuventus-6-770-%61
2Heiko VogelFC Basel-2-220-%21
2Pedro CapellaAris Salonika-2---0-%21
4Pal DardaiHertha BSC11233025%41
4Julian NagelsmannTSG 1899 Hoffenheim11266025%41
6Valeriy ChalyRubin Kazan13266017%61
6Tony MowbrayCeltic13277017%61
4Tim SherwoodTottenham Hotspur11267-125%41
6Neil LennonCeltic13267-117%61
6Davide BallardiniSS Lazio2-4910-133%61
6Veaceslav RusnacFC Sheriff Tiraspol13256-117%61
4Georgios DonisAPOEL Nicosia11235-225%41
3Milen RadukanovCSKA Sofia1-246-233%31
6Krunoslav JurcicDinamo Zagreb2-468-233%61
6Elisha LevyMaccabi Haifa2-41012-233%61
10Edoardo RejaSS Lazio2441113-220%101
3Georges LeekensClub Brugge1-225-333%31
6Jan JonssonRosenborg BK2-4710-333%61
6Christian StreichSC Freiburg13258-317%61
6Viorel HizoFC Vaslui13258-317%61
6Roman PivarnikViktoria Plzen132710-317%61
3Stanko PoklepovicHajduk Split1-225-333%31
4Oleg ProtasovAstra Giurgiu11248-425%41
6Ilie StanSteaua Bucharest2-4812-433%61
4Aleksandr YermakovichFC BATE Borisov112610-425%41
7Dusan BajevicAEK Athens214712-529%71
6Mika LehkosuoHJK Helsinki2-4511-633%61
10Manuel JimenezAEK Athens2441017-720%101
6Jeff SaibeneSt Gallen2-4613-733%61
20Oleg KononovKarpaty Lviv55102035-1525%201
18Gurban GurbanovQarabag FK4591425-1122%170.94
18Jozef ChovanecSparta Prague4592035-1522%170.94
12Jindrich TrpisovskySlovan Liberec3271320-725%110.92
12Martin RuedaLausanne Sports3271929-1025%110.92
8Christos ChristoforouApollon Limassol215816-825%70.88
16Pedro MartinsMaritimo3581321-819%140.88
16Matjaz KekHNK Rijeka3581625-919%140.88
14Ronny DeilaCeltic2662127-614%120.86
70Dinamo Bucharest1331018-814%60.86
14John van den BromAZ Alkmaar3381634-1821%120.86
6Rui VitoriaVitoria Guimaraes12365117%50.83
6Leonid KuchukFC Sheriff Tiraspol12345-117%50.83
6Andrey SosnitskiyFC Sheriff Tiraspol12357-217%50.83
6Ton du ChatinierFC Utrecht-5157-2-%50.83
6Elie BaupOlympique Marseille123911-217%50.83
6Eusebio Di FrancescoSassuolo123911-217%50.83
6Domenico di CarloSampdoria12347-317%50.83
6 Pedro EmanuelAcademica de Coimbra12369-317%50.83
6Arik BenadoMaccabi Haifa12369-317%50.83
6Roland NilssonFC Copenhagen12359-417%50.83
6Ioan SabauFC Timisoara12349-517%50.83
6Alain CasanovaToulouse123511-617%50.83
12Staikos VergetisAsteras Tripoli AC2461122-1117%100.83
12Karl DaxbacherFK Austria Wien2461427-1317%100.83
5Klas IngessonIF Elfsborg11356-120%40.8
5Yossi AbuksisHapoel Tel Aviv11348-420%40.8
10Yuriy VernydubFC Zorya Luhansk226513-820%80.8
17Barak BakharIroni Kiryat Shmona34101830-1218%130.76
4Walter SmithRangers-3112-1-%30.75
4Sir Alex FergusonManchester United1-367-125%30.75
4Peter Stoger1. FC Koln1-367-125%30.75
4Sofronis AvgoustiApollon Limassol-3157-2-%30.75
4Toni ConceicaoCFR Cluj1-346-225%30.75
4 Jorge CostaAEL Limassol1-335-225%30.75
4Uffe PedersenOdense1-368-225%30.75
4Georgi IvanovLevski Sofia1-314-325%30.75
4Nikos KostenoglouAEK Athens1-369-325%30.75
4FC Lugano1-3610-425%30.75
8Jose PeseiroFC Porto134914-513%60.75
4Ersun YanalTrabzonspor1-328-625%30.75
4Ljubinko DrulovicPartizan Belgrade1-3411-725%30.75
4Robert MaaskantWisla Krakow1-3411-725%30.75
10Zoran MamicDinamo Zagreb2171421-720%70.7
10Jan UrbanLegia Warsaw217412-820%70.7
3Henrique CalistoPacos Ferreira-21-2-2-%20.67
6Karel KrejciViktoria Plzen114810-217%40.67
6Willy SagnolGirondins De Bordeaux-4257-2-%40.67
6Age HareideHelsingborgs IF114912-317%40.67
6Stephen KennyDundalk FC11458-317%40.67
6Rene GirardLille OSC-4239-6-%40.67
6Goran StevanovicPartizan Belgrade114613-717%40.67
6Andreas AlmAIK Solna114514-917%40.67
6Vladimir ZhuravelDinamo Minsk114314-1117%40.67
12Peter PacultRapid Wien2281326-1317%80.67
20Roman GrygorchukChornomorets34131333-2015%130.65
8Henrik ClausenOdense1251120-913%50.63
5Mihai StoichitaSteaua Bucharest-3226-4-%30.6
5Cornel TalnarDinamo Bucharest1-4312-920%30.6
10Kare IngebrigtsenRosenborg BK136921-1210%60.6
12Franco FodaSturm Graz219820-1217%70.58
2Damir CanadiRapid Wien-1112-1-%10.5
2Jacek MagieraLegia Warsaw-11-1-1-%10.5
2Georgi DermendzhievLudogorets Razgrad-1112-1-%10.5
2Mustafa DenizliGalatasaray SK-1124-2-%10.5
2Gary MonkSwansea City-1113-2-%10.5
2Vladimir MaminovRubin Kazan-1113-2-%10.5
2Valery GazzaevDynamo Kyiv-1124-2-%10.5
2Vasilis VouzasOlympiakos-1125-3-%10.5
4Abdullah AvciIstanbul Basaksehir-2236-3-%20.5
4Roni LevyUnirea Urziceni-2225-3-%20.5
6Boyukagha HajiyevNeftchi Baku-3348-4-%30.5
4Ilir DajaSkenderbeu Korce-2226-4-%20.5
2Pambos ChristodoulouAEL Limassol-1115-4-%10.5
2Tomas PozarSparta Prague-1115-4-%10.5
6Frederic AntonettiStade Rennes-33510-5-%30.5
6Vladimir VermezovicPartizan Belgrade-3338-5-%30.5
8Guy LuzonStandard Liege116915-613%40.5
4Jesualdo FerreiraPanathinaikos-2228-6-%20.5
4Ton CaanenAEK Larnaca-2217-6-%20.5
4Bohumil PanikFC Fastav Zlin-2217-6-%20.5
6Razvan LucescuRapid Bucharest1-5512-717%30.5
6Nunzio ZavettieriFK Ventspils-33310-7-%30.5
6Karel JarolimSlavia Prague-33513-8-%30.5
6Vuk RasovicDinamo Minsk1-5311-817%30.5
6Mirel JosaSkenderbeu Korce1-5413-917%30.5
6Temuri KetsbaiaAPOEL Nicosia1-5312-917%30.5
6Andras HerczegDebreceni VSC1-5413-917%30.5
6Nils Arne EggenRosenborg BK1-5313-1017%30.5
6Peter SchottelRapid Wien1-5414-1017%30.5
12Darko MilanicNK Maribor1291225-138%50.42
5Manuel MachadoCD Nacional-23611-5-%20.4
10Marco SilvaEstoril Praia-46613-7-%40.4
3Ronald KoemanEverton-1237-4-%10.33
3. CostinhaPacos Ferreira-1216-5-%10.33
6Viktor KumykovShakhter Karagandy-24510-5-%20.33
6Yannis AnastasiouPanathinaikos-24611-5-%20.33
6Nikolay PavlovVorskla Poltava-24410-6-%20.33
6Erwin van de LooiFC Groningen-2428-6-%20.33
6Marko NikolicPartizan Belgrade-2419-8-%20.33
6Cristian PustaiPandurii Targu-Jiu-24311-8-%20.33
4Henk FraserVitesse Arnhem-1339-6-%10.25
4Jordi CryuffMaccabi Tel Aviv-13-6-6-%10.25
4Ivan VukomanovicStandard Liege-1318-7-%10.25
5Steinar NilsenTromso-1417-6-%10.2
5Motti IvanirMaccabi Tel Aviv-14514-9-%10.2
6Vladimir WeissSlovan Bratislava-15411-7-%10.17
6Luboslav PenevCSKA Sofia-15212-10-%10.17
6Rikard NorlingMalmo FF-15415-11-%10.17

P = Matches played,

W = Matches won,

D = Matches drawn,

L = Matches lost,

F = Goals for,

A = Goals against,

GD = Goal difference,

9 years of data.