Show Menu

Club Statistics for Sky Bet League Two 16/17

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

Sky Bet League Two 16/17 Goal scorers method (players)

Players Clubs Goals Right Foot Left Foot Header Other More
John Akinde

John Akinde

Barnet261934-
John Marquis

John Marquis

Doncaster Rovers2511113-
Matthew Godden

Matthew Godden

Stevenage211713-
Danny Hylton

Danny Hylton

Luton Town211722-
Omar Bogle

Omar Bogle

Grimsby Town195104-
James Collins

James Collins

Crawley Town191234-
David Wheeler

David Wheeler

Exeter City171421-
Luke Berry

Luke Berry

Cambridge United171133-
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Colchester United161132-
Padraig Amond

Padraig Amond

Hartlepool United14815-
Graham Carey

Graham Carey

Plymouth Argyle14212--
Chris Dagnall

Chris Dagnall

Crewe Alexandra141211-
Charlie Wyke

Charlie Wyke

Carlisle United14716-
Jon Stead

Jon Stead

Notts County14761-
Reuben Reid

Reuben Reid

Exeter City131111-
Kal Naismith

Kal Naismith

Portsmouth132101-
Ollie Watkins

Ollie Watkins

Exeter City131021-
Thomas Rowe

Thomas Rowe

Doncaster Rovers13742-
Billy Kee

Billy Kee

Accrington Stanley1310-3-
Adebayo Akinfenwa

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Wycombe Wanderers12525-
Jake Jervis

Jake Jervis

Plymouth Argyle12741-
Billy Waters

Billy Waters

Cheltenham Town12921-
Brennan Dickenson

Brennan Dickenson

Colchester United12291-
Kurtis Guthrie

Kurtis Guthrie

Colchester United12615-
Jabo Ibehre

Jabo Ibehre

Carlisle United127-5-
Andy Williams

Andy Williams

Doncaster Rovers11632-
Kyle Vassell

Kyle Vassell

Blackpool11821-
Matthew Green

Matthew Green

Mansfield Town10613-
Cameron McGeehan

Cameron McGeehan

Luton Town10721-
James Jones

James Jones

Crewe Alexandra1091--
Scott Kashket

Scott Kashket

Wycombe Wanderers10181-
Jason Kennedy

Jason Kennedy

Carlisle United10613-
James Coppinger

James Coppinger

Doncaster Rovers1010---
Brad Potts

Brad Potts

Blackpool1082--
Shay McCartan

Shay McCartan

Accrington Stanley1091--
Gary M Roberts

Gary M Roberts

Portsmouth1028--
George Cooper

George Cooper

Crewe Alexandra927--
Carl Baker

Carl Baker

Portsmouth963--
Mark Cullen

Mark Cullen

Blackpool9711-
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Mansfield Town99---
Daniel Wright

Daniel Wright

Cheltenham Town94-5-
Lewis Alessandra

Lewis Alessandra

Hartlepool United9711-
Nathan Thomas

Nathan Thomas

Hartlepool United936--
Matty Pearson

Matty Pearson

Accrington Stanley83-5-
Ben Kennedy

Ben Kennedy

Stevenage8242-
Isaac Vassell

Isaac Vassell

Luton Town8422-
Oliver Palmer

Oliver Palmer

Leyton Orient8521-
Jonathan Forte

Jonathan Forte

Notts County8341-
Conor Chaplin

Conor Chaplin

Portsmouth8233-
Francois Zoko

Francois Zoko

Yeovil Town8431-
Jack Marriott

Jack Marriott

Luton Town853--
Gavin Massey

Gavin Massey

Leyton Orient88---
Kevin Ellison

Kevin Ellison

Morecambe8251-
Paul McCallum

Paul McCallum

Leyton Orient83-5-
Alex Kiwomya

Alex Kiwomya

Crewe Alexandra77---
Paul Mullin

Paul Mullin

Morecambe7241-
Harry Pell

Harry Pell

Cheltenham Town7232-
Michael Rose

Michael Rose

Morecambe725--
Chris Clements

Chris Clements

Mansfield Town7511-
Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Grimsby Town7241-
Jimmy Smith

Jimmy Smith

Crawley Town7142-
Ben Whiteman

Ben Whiteman

Mansfield Town761--
Liam Mandeville

Liam Mandeville

Doncaster Rovers7511-
Romuald Boco

Romuald Boco

Accrington Stanley633--
Kyle Bennett

Kyle Bennett

Portsmouth66---
Rhys Healey

Rhys Healey

Newport County65-1-
Otis Khan

Otis Khan

Yeovil Town66---
Sonny Bradley

Sonny Bradley

Plymouth Argyle6--51
Sean McConville

Sean McConville

Accrington Stanley66---
Jorge Grant

Jorge Grant

Notts County642--
Curtis Weston

Curtis Weston

Barnet651--
Sean Rigg

Sean Rigg

Newport County6312-
Reggie Lambe

Reggie Lambe

Carlisle United642--
Danny Grainger

Danny Grainger

Carlisle United624--
Leon Legge

Leon Legge

Cambridge United6--6-
Thomas Pett

Thomas Pett

Stevenage6321-
Uche Ikpeazu

Uche Ikpeazu

Cambridge United6321-
Shaquile Coulthirst

Shaquile Coulthirst

Mansfield Town541--
Ryan Bird

Ryan Bird

Newport County5221-
Matthew Kennedy

Matthew Kennedy

Plymouth Argyle54-1-
Gareth Evans

Gareth Evans

Portsmouth541--
Ryan Harley

Ryan Harley

Exeter City55---
Steven Schumacher

Steven Schumacher

Stevenage54-1-
Lee Molyneux

Lee Molyneux

Morecambe5-5--
Thomas Barkhuizen

Thomas Barkhuizen

Morecambe55---
Craig Tanner

Craig Tanner

Plymouth Argyle541--
Josh Sheehan

Josh Sheehan

Newport County55---
Liam McAlinden

Liam McAlinden

Exeter City514--
Medy Elito

Medy Elito

Cambridge United54-1-
Cole Stockton

Cole Stockton

Morecambe54-1-
Luke Gambin

Luke Gambin

Barnet523--
Enzio Boldewijn

Enzio Boldewijn

Crawley Town541--
Piero Mingoia

Piero Mingoia

Cambridge United541--
Ryan Lowe

Ryan Lowe

Crewe Alexandra52-3-
Matt Bloomfield

Matt Bloomfield

Wycombe Wanderers523--
Tarique Fosu

Tarique Fosu

Colchester United5311-
Mathieu Baudry

Mathieu Baudry

Doncaster Rovers5-23-
Jordan Moore-Taylor

Jordan Moore-Taylor

Exeter City541--
Nathan Delfouneso

Nathan Delfouneso

Blackpool52111
Lee Holmes

Lee Holmes

Exeter City514--
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Portsmouth523--
Sammie Szmodics

Sammie Szmodics

Colchester United54-1-
Jamie Proctor

Jamie Proctor

Carlisle United41-3-
Matthew Dolan

Matthew Dolan

Yeovil Town4-31-
Ryan Hedges

Ryan Hedges

Yeovil Town422--
Luke Wilkinson

Luke Wilkinson

Stevenage41-3-
Adam Campbell

Adam Campbell

Notts County431--
Shola Ameobi

Shola Ameobi

Notts County4211-
Mickey Demetriou

Mickey Demetriou

Newport County4121-
Tom Eaves

Tom Eaves

Yeovil Town4-22-
Callum Cooke

Callum Cooke

Crewe Alexandra44---
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Exeter City44---
Calum Dyson

Calum Dyson

Grimsby Town431--
Jobi McAnuff

Jobi McAnuff

Stevenage431--
Richard Duffy

Richard Duffy

Notts County41-3-
Bright Osayi-Samuel

Bright Osayi-Samuel

Blackpool431--
Jon Parkin

Jon Parkin

Newport County44---
Jamal Lowe

Jamal Lowe

Portsmouth44---
George Maris

George Maris

Cambridge United43-1-
Ryan Taylor

Ryan Taylor

Plymouth Argyle422--
Liam Kelly

Liam Kelly

Leyton Orient44---
Colin Daniel

Colin Daniel

Blackpool422--
Christian Burgess

Christian Burgess

Portsmouth41-3-
Jordan Slew

Jordan Slew

Plymouth Argyle431--
Patrick Hoban

Patrick Hoban

Mansfield Town4112-
Adi Yussuf

Adi Yussuf

Crawley Town4-4--
Kelvin Mellor

Kelvin Mellor

Blackpool4112-
Paris Cowan-Hall

Paris Cowan-Hall

Wycombe Wanderers43-1-
Josh Koroma

Josh Koroma

Leyton Orient33---
Jordan Cook

Jordan Cook

Luton Town33---
Jordan Bowery

Jordan Bowery

Leyton Orient321--
Alex Lacey

Alex Lacey

Yeovil Town32-1-
Garry Thompson

Garry Thompson

Wycombe Wanderers32-1-
Dean Cox

Dean Cox

Leyton Orient32-1-
Andy Butler

Andy Butler

Doncaster Rovers3111-
Daniel O

Daniel O'Shaughnessy

Cheltenham Town321--
Matty Blair

Matty Blair

Doncaster Rovers33---
Aaron Williams

Aaron Williams

Newport County33---
Armand Gnanduillet

Armand Gnanduillet

Blackpool33---
Joel Grant

Joel Grant

Exeter City3-3--
Jordan Flores

Jordan Flores

Blackpool3-3--
Nicky Featherstone

Nicky Featherstone

Hartlepool United33---
Joe McNerney

Joe McNerney

Crawley Town31-2-
Tyler Walker

Tyler Walker

Stevenage312--
Josh Yorwerth

Josh Yorwerth

Crawley Town31-2-
Alfie May

Alfie May

Doncaster Rovers32-1-
Fraser Franks

Fraser Franks

Stevenage31-2-
Scott Vernon

Scott Vernon

Grimsby Town3111-
Paul Hayes

Paul Hayes

Wycombe Wanderers33---
Rhys Oates

Rhys Oates

Hartlepool United312--
Joss Labadie

Joss Labadie

Newport County321--
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro

Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro

Barnet3111-
Darren Ward

Darren Ward

Yeovil Town32-1-
Krystian Pearce

Krystian Pearce

Mansfield Town31-2-
James Dayton

James Dayton

Cheltenham Town312--
Billy Paynter

Billy Paynter

Hartlepool United33---
Jack King

Jack King

Stevenage32-1-
Tom Eastman

Tom Eastman

Colchester United31-2-
Nicky Adams

Nicky Adams

Carlisle United312--
Luke O

Luke O'Nien

Wycombe Wanderers3-12-
Jay Simpson

Jay Simpson

Leyton Orient321--
Jamille Matt

Jamille Matt

Blackpool33---
Shaun Miller

Shaun Miller

Carlisle United32-1-
Craig Slater

Craig Slater

Colchester United33---
James Spencer

James Spencer

Plymouth Argyle312--
Myles Weston

Myles Weston

Wycombe Wanderers3-3--
Mauro Vilhete

Mauro Vilhete

Barnet32-1-
Sandro Semedo

Sandro Semedo

Leyton Orient3-3--
Jordan Roberts

Jordan Roberts

Crawley Town312--
Bira Dembele

Bira Dembele

Barnet31-11
Mark Connolly

Mark Connolly

Crawley Town32-1-
Dan Butler

Dan Butler

Newport County33---
Peter Murphy

Peter Murphy

Morecambe3-21-
Joe Jacobson

Joe Jacobson

Wycombe Wanderers3-3--
Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Portsmouth33---
Carl Magnay

Carl Magnay

Hartlepool United2-11-
John O

John O'Sullivan

Accrington Stanley21-1-
Glen Rea

Glen Rea

Luton Town21-1-
Ryan Edwards

Ryan Edwards

Morecambe22---
Sido Jombati

Sido Jombati

Wycombe Wanderers22---
Andy Taylor

Andy Taylor

Blackpool2-2--
Ryan Donaldson

Ryan Donaldson

Plymouth Argyle2-2--
Devante Rodney

Devante Rodney

Hartlepool United22---
Alan Sheehan

Alan Sheehan

Luton Town211--
Curtis Main

Curtis Main

Portsmouth2-2--
Nauris Bulvitis

Nauris Bulvitis

Plymouth Argyle2--2-
Aaron Collins

Aaron Collins

Notts County2-2--
Yann Songo

Yann Songo'o

Plymouth Argyle21-1-
Sam Wood

Sam Wood

Wycombe Wanderers2-2--
Craig Disley

Craig Disley

Grimsby Town21-1-
Matt Butcher

Matt Butcher

Yeovil Town211--
Harrison Dunk

Harrison Dunk

Cambridge United22---
Paul Garita

Paul Garita

Plymouth Argyle2-1-1
Shaun Pearson

Shaun Pearson

Grimsby Town21-1-
Mitchell Rose

Mitchell Rose

Mansfield Town22---
Denny Johnstone

Denny Johnstone

Colchester United21-1-
Jack Dunn

Jack Dunn

Morecambe2-2--
Robbie Simpson

Robbie Simpson

Exeter City21-1-
Michael Woods

Michael Woods

Hartlepool United211--
Charlie Lee

Charlie Lee

Stevenage21-1-
Kevin Dawson

Kevin Dawson

Yeovil Town22---
Mark Roberts

Mark Roberts

Cambridge United21-1-
Michael Raynes

Michael Raynes

Carlisle United2--2-
Alex Nicholls

Alex Nicholls

Barnet211--
Terry Gornell

Terry Gornell

Accrington Stanley21-1-
Drey Wright

Drey Wright

Colchester United22---
Robert Dickie

Robert Dickie

Cheltenham Town21-1-
Dominic Vose

Dominic Vose

Grimsby Town211--
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Cambridge United211--
James Berrett

James Berrett

Grimsby Town21-1-
Kyle Wootton

Kyle Wootton

Cheltenham Town22---
Aaron Pierre

Aaron Pierre

Wycombe Wanderers21-1-
Ben Whitfield

Ben Whitfield

Yeovil Town211--
Antoni Sarcevic

Antoni Sarcevic

Plymouth Argyle21-1-
William Boyle

William Boyle

Cheltenham Town21-1-
Troy Brown

Troy Brown

Exeter City22---
Tom Aldred

Tom Aldred

Blackpool21-1-
Rhys Murphy

Rhys Murphy

Crawley Town22---
Danny Collins

Danny Collins

Grimsby Town2--2-
Simeon Akinola

Simeon Akinola

Barnet22---
Pelly Ruddock

Pelly Ruddock

Luton Town22---
Tom Bolarinwa

Tom Bolarinwa

Grimsby Town22---
Rhys Turner

Rhys Turner

Morecambe21-1-
Aaron Wildig

Aaron Wildig

Morecambe22---
Omar Beckles

Omar Beckles

Accrington Stanley2-11-
Rhys Bennett

Rhys Bennett

Mansfield Town22---
Yoann Arquin

Yoann Arquin

Mansfield Town22---
Michael O

Michael O'Connor

Notts County22---
Michael Nelson

Michael Nelson

Barnet2--2-
Ricardo Santos

Ricardo Santos

Barnet2-2--
Neil Danns

Neil Danns

Blackpool2-11-
Mark Randall

Mark Randall

Newport County22---
Mark Hughes

Mark Hughes

Accrington Stanley22---
Andrew Fleming

Andrew Fleming

Morecambe22---
Oscar Threlkeld

Oscar Threlkeld

Plymouth Argyle21-1-
Barry Corr

Barry Corr

Cambridge United21-1-
Eoin Doyle

Eoin Doyle

Portsmouth21-1-
Elliott Hewitt

Elliott Hewitt

Notts County21-1-
Tristan Abrahams

Tristan Abrahams

Leyton Orient211--
Matt Tootle

Matt Tootle

Notts County211--
Alex Samuel

Alex Samuel

Newport County21-1-
Nathan Blissett

Nathan Blissett

Plymouth Argyle2--2-
Nathan Smith

Nathan Smith

Yeovil Town2--2-
Shaun Brisley

Shaun Brisley

Carlisle United2-11-
Antony Evans

Antony Evans

Morecambe22---
Connor Smith

Connor Smith

Plymouth Argyle1-1--
Michael Cain

Michael Cain

Blackpool11---
Amine Linganzi

Amine Linganzi

Portsmouth11---
Dave Gorman

Dave Gorman

Stevenage11---
Josh Laurent

Josh Laurent

Hartlepool United11---
Mark O

Mark O'Brien

Newport County1-1--
Josh Payne

Josh Payne

Crawley Town11---
Max Clark

Max Clark

Cambridge United11---
James Dunne

James Dunne

Cambridge United1-1--
Rowan Liburd

Rowan Liburd

Stevenage11---
Owen Garvan

Owen Garvan

Colchester United11---
Jazzi Barnum-Bobb

Jazzi Barnum-Bobb

Newport County11---
Sam Dalby

Sam Dalby

Leyton Orient11---
Lloyd James

Lloyd James

Exeter City11---
Janoi Donacien

Janoi Donacien

Accrington Stanley11---
Alex MacDonald

Alex MacDonald

Mansfield Town1-1--
Jordan Houghton

Jordan Houghton

Doncaster Rovers11---
Nicky Deverdics

Nicky Deverdics

Hartlepool United1-1--
Ashley Chambers

Ashley Chambers

Grimsby Town1-1--
Stephen O

Stephen O'Donnell

Luton Town11---
Tin Plavotic

Tin Plavotic

Cheltenham Town1--1-
Enda Stevens

Enda Stevens

Portsmouth1-1--
Teddy Mezague

Teddy Mezague

Leyton Orient11---
Vadaine Oliver

Vadaine Oliver

Notts County1--1-
Jonathan Edwards

Jonathan Edwards

Accrington Stanley1--1-
Kevan Hurst

Kevan Hurst

Mansfield Town11---
Charlie Clough

Charlie Clough

Barnet1--1-
Alex Gilliead

Alex Gilliead

Luton Town11---
Scott Harrison

Scott Harrison

Hartlepool United11---
Shaun Batt

Shaun Batt

Barnet11---
Harry Davis

Harry Davis

Crewe Alexandra1-1--
Liam Shephard

Liam Shephard

Yeovil Town11---
Callum Kennedy

Callum Kennedy

Leyton Orient1-1--
Ben Tozer

Ben Tozer

Newport County1--1-
Sam Saunders

Sam Saunders

Wycombe Wanderers11---
Hayden Hollis

Hayden Hollis

Notts County1--1-
Jack Payne

Jack Payne

Blackpool11---
Harry McKirdy

Harry McKirdy

Stevenage1-1--
Noel Hunt

Noel Hunt

Portsmouth11---
Conor Newton

Conor Newton

Cambridge United11---
Alfie Potter

Alfie Potter

Mansfield Town11---
Alex Lawless

Alex Lawless

Yeovil Town11---
David Fox

David Fox

Plymouth Argyle11---
Nicky Hunt

Nicky Hunt

Leyton Orient1-1--
Luke Summerfield

Luke Summerfield

Grimsby Town11---
Dean Wells

Dean Wells

Stevenage1--1-
Sanmi Odelusi

Sanmi Odelusi

Blackpool11---
Gary Liddle

Gary Liddle

Carlisle United11---
Darius Henderson

Darius Henderson

Mansfield Town1-1--
Connor Hunte

Connor Hunte

Stevenage1--1-
Jennison Myrie-Williams

Jennison Myrie-Williams

Newport County1-1--
Louis Laing

Louis Laing

Notts County11---
Manny Onariase

Manny Onariase

Cheltenham Town11---
Aristote Nsiala

Aristote Nsiala

Hartlepool United11---
Tom Champion

Tom Champion

Barnet1--1-
Arron Davies

Arron Davies

Accrington Stanley11---
Diego De Girolamo

Diego De Girolamo

Cheltenham Town1-1--
Matthew Clarke

Matthew Clarke

Portsmouth1--1-
Jake Gray

Jake Gray

Luton Town11---
Hayden White

Hayden White

Mansfield Town1--1-
David Goodwillie

David Goodwillie

Plymouth Argyle11---
Anthony Stewart

Anthony Stewart

Wycombe Wanderers1-1--
Alex Rodman

Alex Rodman

Notts County11---
Dominic Gape

Dominic Gape

Wycombe Wanderers11---
Oliver Turton

Oliver Turton

Crewe Alexandra11---
Aaron Downes

Aaron Downes

Cheltenham Town1--1-
Andrew Boyce

Andrew Boyce

Grimsby Town1-1--
Milan Lalkovic

Milan Lalkovic

Portsmouth11---
Jamie Turley

Jamie Turley

Newport County11---
Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Carlisle United11---
George Elokobi

George Elokobi

Colchester United1-1--
Dan Holman

Dan Holman

Cheltenham Town11---
Jack Whatmough

Jack Whatmough

Portsmouth11---
Conor Grant

Conor Grant

Doncaster Rovers11---
Carl Winchester

Carl Winchester

Cheltenham Town11---
Dayle Southwell

Dayle Southwell

Wycombe Wanderers11---
Sean Clare

Sean Clare

Accrington Stanley1--1-
Tahvon Campbell

Tahvon Campbell

Yeovil Town11---
Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

Luton Town11---
Gerry McDonagh

Gerry McDonagh

Cambridge United11---
Luke Joyce

Luke Joyce

Carlisle United11---
Steven Alzate

Steven Alzate

Leyton Orient11---
Bevis Mugabi

Bevis Mugabi

Yeovil Town1--1-
George Ray

George Ray

Crewe Alexandra1--1-
Brad Walker

Brad Walker

Hartlepool United1-1--
Jamal Campbell-Ryce

Jamal Campbell-Ryce

Barnet11---
Scott Cuthbert

Scott Cuthbert

Luton Town1--1-
Patrick Lacey

Patrick Lacey

Accrington Stanley11---
Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Portsmouth1-1--
Asa Hall

Asa Hall

Cheltenham Town11---
Jack Compton

Jack Compton

Newport County11---
Thierry Audel

Thierry Audel

Notts County11---
Ryan Watson

Ryan Watson

Barnet11---
Danny Hollands

Danny Hollands

Crewe Alexandra11---
Tom Parkes

Tom Parkes

Leyton Orient11---
Akwasi Asante

Akwasi Asante

Grimsby Town1-1--
Harry Cornick

Harry Cornick

Leyton Orient11---
Malvind Benning

Malvind Benning

Mansfield Town11---
Shayon Harrison

Shayon Harrison

Yeovil Town1--1-
Alex Jakubiak

Alex Jakubiak

Wycombe Wanderers1-1--
Ben Davies

Ben Davies

Grimsby Town11---
Liam O

Liam O'Neil

Cambridge United1--1-
Jordan Clark

Jordan Clark

Accrington Stanley1--1-
Kayden Jackson

Kayden Jackson

Grimsby Town11---
Oliver Lee

Oliver Lee

Luton Town11---
Jack Barthram

Jack Barthram

Cheltenham Town11---
Tom Owen-Evans

Tom Owen-Evans

Newport County1-1--
Michael Tonge

Michael Tonge

Stevenage11---
Bradley Halliday

Bradley Halliday

Cambridge United1--1-
Jakub Sokolik

Jakub Sokolik

Plymouth Argyle1--1-
Harvey Rodgers

Harvey Rodgers

Accrington Stanley1--1-
Victor Adeboyejo

Victor Adeboyejo

Leyton Orient11---
Callum Ainley

Callum Ainley

Crewe Alexandra1-1--
Richard Brindley

Richard Brindley

Colchester United11---
Noor Husin

Noor Husin

Accrington Stanley1-1--
James Justin

James Justin

Luton Town11---
Ryan Wintle

Ryan Wintle

Crewe Alexandra1--1-
Scott Wharton

Scott Wharton

Cambridge United1--1-
Jamey Osborne

Jamey Osborne

Grimsby Town11---
Josh McQuoid

Josh McQuoid

Stevenage11---
David Tutonda

David Tutonda

Barnet1-1--
Matthew Bates

Matthew Bates

Hartlepool United1--1-
Macauley Bonne

Macauley Bonne

Colchester United1-1--
Jaanai Gordon-Hutton

Jaanai Gordon-Hutton

Newport County11---
Jens Janse

Jens Janse

Leyton Orient11---
Jack Munns

Jack Munns

Cheltenham Town1-1--
 Kaby Djalo

Kaby Djalo

Crawley Town1-1--
Seamus Conneely

Seamus Conneely

Accrington Stanley11---