Show Menu

Club Statistics for Sky Bet League Two 18/19

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

Sky Bet League Two 18/19 Top goal scorers

Players Clubs Goals FH SH FS LS H A More
James Norwood

James Norwood

Tranmere Rovers1910977127
Tyler Walker

Tyler Walker

Mansfield Town162145997
Jayden Stockley

Jayden Stockley

Exeter City166102788
Jay O

Jay O'Shea

Bury14683286
Kieran Agard

Kieran Agard

Milton Keynes Dons13674685
Chuks Aneke

Chuks Aneke

Milton Keynes Dons13857476
Nicky Maynard

Nicky Maynard

Bury12485684
Michael Doughty

Michael Doughty

Swindon Town11562365
Oliver Palmer

Oliver Palmer

Crawley Town11293783
Padraig Amond

Padraig Amond

Newport County11743456
John Akinde

John Akinde

Lincoln City10644455
Sammie Szmodics

Sammie Szmodics

Colchester United10738455
Jamie Devitt

Jamie Devitt

Carlisle United9454272
Jamille Matt

Jamille Matt

Newport County9182572
Wes Thomas

Wes Thomas

Grimsby Town9546572
Luke Varney

Luke Varney

Cheltenham Town9454263
Andy Williams

Andy Williams

Northampton Town8444253
Tom Pope

Tom Pope

Port Vale8262653
Sam Surridge

Sam Surridge

Oldham Athletic8353162
Rhys Healey

Rhys Healey

Milton Keynes Dons8443144
Jon Stead

Jon Stead

Notts County8534262
Scott Wilson

Scott Wilson

Macclesfield Town8532435
Hallam Hope

Hallam Hope

Carlisle United8533271
Ashley Nadesan

Ashley Nadesan

Carlisle United8354226
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Crewe Alexandra8444253
Kevin van Veen

Kevin van Veen

Northampton Town7252152
Christian Doidge

Christian Doidge

Forest Green Rovers7433234
Kane Hemmings

Kane Hemmings

Notts County7523-52
Jordan Bowery

Jordan Bowery

Crewe Alexandra7524234
Alex Fisher

Alex Fisher

Yeovil Town7432243
Luke Norris

Luke Norris

Colchester United7342234
Reuben Reid

Reuben Reid

Forest Green Rovers7253334
Charlie Kirk

Charlie Kirk

Crewe Alexandra7525261
Nicky Law

Nicky Law

Exeter City7345243
Callum Lang

Callum Lang

Oldham Athletic6151242
CJ Hamilton

CJ Hamilton

Mansfield Town6243351
Jevani Brown

Jevani Brown

Cambridge United66-2342
Danny Mayor

Danny Mayor

Bury6242142
Kevin Ellison

Kevin Ellison

Morecambe6-6-442
George C Williams

George C Williams

Forest Green Rovers6242215
Chris O

Chris O'Grady

Oldham Athletic6422333
Jerry Yates

Jerry Yates

Carlisle United624-242
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Morecambe6332315
Harry Pell

Harry Pell

Colchester United615-415
Ben Kennedy

Ben Kennedy

Stevenage6242324
Frank Nouble

Frank Nouble

Colchester United6331-51
AJ Leitch-Smith

AJ Leitch-Smith

Morecambe6425151
Matt Crooks

Matt Crooks

Northampton Town5322--5
Alexander Revell

Alexander Revell

Stevenage5142323
Courtney Senior

Courtney Senior

Colchester United5413232
Jonathan Forte

Jonathan Forte

Exeter City5413132
Filipe Morais

Filipe Morais

Crawley Town5232232
Shay McCartan

Shay McCartan

Lincoln City5232123
Danny Newton

Danny Newton

Stevenage5323332
Rhys Oates

Rhys Oates

Morecambe5231-23
Tom James

Tom James

Yeovil Town5142223
Byron Moore

Byron Moore

Bury5232223
Harry Anderson

Harry Anderson

Lincoln City5322232
Elijah Adebayo

Elijah Adebayo

Swindon Town5322423
Danny Grainger

Danny Grainger

Carlisle United5231241
Reece Brown

Reece Brown

Forest Green Rovers5323132
Dominic Poleon

Dominic Poleon

Crawley Town5412123
Jonny Smith

Jonny Smith

Tranmere Rovers4312--4
Callum Ainley

Callum Ainley

Crewe Alexandra422214-
Aaron Pierre

Aaron Pierre

Northampton Town4221213
Ishmael Miller

Ishmael Miller

Tranmere Rovers4131222
Tyrone Barnett

Tyrone Barnett

Cheltenham Town4311122
Will Aimson

Will Aimson

Bury422-231
Jack Sowerby

Jack Sowerby

Carlisle United4131213
Michael Rose

Michael Rose

Macclesfield Town4132122
George Maris

George Maris

Cambridge United4221122
Caolan Lavery

Caolan Lavery

Bury4-4--22
Connor Jennings

Connor Jennings

Tranmere Rovers4222122
James Jones

James Jones

Crewe Alexandra4131131
Enzio Boldewijn

Enzio Boldewijn

Notts County4311113
Timi Max Elsnik

Timi Max Elsnik

Northampton Town44-3-22
Jorge Grant

Jorge Grant

Mansfield Town4313131
Paul Mullin

Paul Mullin

Tranmere Rovers4-41113
Pierce Sweeney

Pierce Sweeney

Exeter City4222-31
Kristian Dennis

Kristian Dennis

Grimsby Town4131--4
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Mansfield Town4222122
Junior Morias

Junior Morias

Northampton Town4-4-331
Jordan Green

Jordan Green

Yeovil Town4221113
Dominic Telford

Dominic Telford

Bury422--4-
Bruno Andrade

Bruno Andrade

Lincoln City44-1231
Jason Shackell

Jason Shackell

Lincoln City4221222
Liam Shephard

Liam Shephard

Forest Green Rovers4312-13
Jordan Cook

Jordan Cook

Grimsby Town4313122
David Amoo

David Amoo

Cambridge United4313331
Gevaro Nepomuceno

Gevaro Nepomuceno

Oldham Athletic4221213
Conor Thomas

Conor Thomas

Cheltenham Town413-222
Harry Smith

Harry Smith

Macclesfield Town4131331
Luke Hannant

Luke Hannant

Port Vale3212221
Keshi Anderson

Keshi Anderson

Swindon Town312-1-3
Diallang Jaiyesimi

Diallang Jaiyesimi

Yeovil Town33-2-12
Yoann Arquin

Yoann Arquin

Yeovil Town312-221
Lee Frecklington

Lee Frecklington

Lincoln City3212121
Matt Preston

Matt Preston

Mansfield Town312-1-3
Marc Richards

Marc Richards

Swindon Town3211-12
Johan Branger

Johan Branger

Oldham Athletic3122-12
Chris Dagnall

Chris Dagnall

Bury3-3--12
Harvey Gilmour

Harvey Gilmour

Tranmere Rovers3121212
Daniel Rowe

Daniel Rowe

Lincoln City33-21-3
Ashley Nathaniel-George

Ashley Nathaniel-George

Crawley Town3-3113-
Cristian Montano

Cristian Montano

Port Vale3212112
Reggie Lambe

Reggie Lambe

Cambridge United33-2--3
Thomas Pett

Thomas Pett

Lincoln City3122121
Elliot Embleton

Elliot Embleton

Grimsby Town3121121
James Ball

James Ball

Stevenage33-213-
Mohamed Maouche

Mohamed Maouche

Oldham Athletic3-31-21
Koby Arthur

Koby Arthur

Macclesfield Town3121112
Mitchell Rose

Mitchell Rose

Grimsby Town3121121
Nicky Adams

Nicky Adams

Bury312-23-
Dayle Grubb

Dayle Grubb

Forest Green Rovers3-311-3
Steve Seddon

Steve Seddon

Stevenage3212221
Harry Davis

Harry Davis

Grimsby Town312--3-
Alex Gilbey

Alex Gilbey

Milton Keynes Dons3122121
Dan Butler

Dan Butler

Newport County312-112
Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Swindon Town312-112
Luke Gambin

Luke Gambin

Crawley Town3-3213-
Oliver Banks

Oliver Banks

Tranmere Rovers312-2-3
Carl Winchester

Carl Winchester

Forest Green Rovers3121-12
Jabo Ibehre

Jabo Ibehre

Cambridge United312223-
William Boyle

William Boyle

Cheltenham Town33-2-21
Shaun Miller

Shaun Miller

Crewe Alexandra3-3-33-
Peter Clarke

Peter Clarke

Oldham Athletic3121221
Joseph Mills

Joseph Mills

Forest Green Rovers312123-
Tahvon Campbell

Tahvon Campbell

Forest Green Rovers3121112
Vadaine Oliver

Vadaine Oliver

Morecambe3121121
Ben Whitfield

Ben Whitfield

Port Vale321113-
Antoine Semenyo

Antoine Semenyo

Newport County3-3-212
Kurtis Guthrie

Kurtis Guthrie

Stevenage3211-21
Olufela Olomola

Olufela Olomola

Yeovil Town3-3-212
Harry Toffolo

Harry Toffolo

Lincoln City211112-
Danny Whitaker

Danny Whitaker

Macclesfield Town2111-11
Carl Dickinson

Carl Dickinson

Yeovil Town211-1-2
Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Cheltenham Town21111-2
Emmanuel Oyeleke

Emmanuel Oyeleke

Port Vale2-2-211
Panutche Camara

Panutche Camara

Crawley Town2-2-12-
Adebayo Azeez

Adebayo Azeez

Cambridge United2-2--2-
Ryan Broom

Ryan Broom

Cheltenham Town22-2-11
Aaron Martin

Aaron Martin

Exeter City2-2-22-
Craig Davies

Craig Davies

Mansfield Town2111-11
Danny Bulman

Danny Bulman

Crawley Town211-111
Fraser Franks

Fraser Franks

Newport County22-1111
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Colchester United211-12-
Joe Walsh

Joe Walsh

Milton Keynes Dons2111--2
Robbie Simpson

Robbie Simpson

Milton Keynes Dons2-2-22-
Alex Reid

Alex Reid

Stevenage2-211-2
Dean Moxey

Dean Moxey

Exeter City22-2111
Michael Bostwick

Michael Bostwick

Lincoln City211--11
Matthew Dolan

Matthew Dolan

Newport County22-212-
Steven Alzate

Steven Alzate

Swindon Town2-211-2
Billy Waters

Billy Waters

Northampton Town211-1-2
Charles Vernam

Charles Vernam

Grimsby Town211-1-2
Kevin Dawson

Kevin Dawson

Cheltenham Town2-2-111
Liam Mandeville

Liam Mandeville

Morecambe2-2-2-2
Mickey Demetriou

Mickey Demetriou

Newport County211--2-
Joel Byrom

Joel Byrom

Stevenage22---2-
Jose Baxter

Jose Baxter

Oldham Athletic2111111
Daniel Powell

Daniel Powell

Northampton Town211-111
Elliott Hewitt

Elliott Hewitt

Notts County2-2112-
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Cambridge United2111211
Regan Slater

Regan Slater

Carlisle United2-2-1-2
Sam Hoskins

Sam Hoskins

Northampton Town22-11-2
Kane Vincent-Young

Kane Vincent-Young

Colchester United2111-11
Jordan Cranston

Jordan Cranston

Morecambe21111-2
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Exeter City22-1-2-
Eoghan O

Eoghan O'Connell

Bury2111111
Tom Eastman

Tom Eastman

Colchester United22-2-2-
Neil Danns

Neil Danns

Bury22-1--2
David Fitzpatrick

David Fitzpatrick

Macclesfield Town211---2
Jack Bridge

Jack Bridge

Northampton Town2-21-2-
Tyrone Marsh

Tyrone Marsh

Macclesfield Town22-2-11
Ricky Miller

Ricky Miller

Port Vale22-2111
Kellan Gordon

Kellan Gordon

Lincoln City2-2112-
Danny Gardner

Danny Gardner

Oldham Athletic211-211
Paul Lewis

Paul Lewis

Cambridge United211112-
Andrew Tutte

Andrew Tutte

Morecambe2-2--2-
Luke Prosser

Luke Prosser

Colchester United2111211
Nigel Atangana

Nigel Atangana

Cheltenham Town2111-11
Brennan Dickenson

Brennan Dickenson

Colchester United22---2-
Mark Harris

Mark Harris

Newport County211-111
Kaiyne Woolery

Kaiyne Woolery

Swindon Town211112-
Frankie Kent

Frankie Kent

Colchester United22-212-
John-Joe O

John-Joe O'Toole

Northampton Town2112-11
Anthony Kay

Anthony Kay

Port Vale2-2-111
Jordan Houghton

Jordan Houghton

Milton Keynes Dons2111111
Harry Clifton

Harry Clifton

Grimsby Town22-1-2-
Jacob Mellis

Jacob Mellis

Mansfield Town2111111
Chris Clements

Chris Clements

Cheltenham Town211-111
Scott Cuthbert

Scott Cuthbert

Stevenage211--11
Matthew Green

Matthew Green

Lincoln City2-21211
Otis Khan

Otis Khan

Mansfield Town2-2-12-
Neal Bishop

Neal Bishop

Mansfield Town22-22-2
Thomas Haymer

Thomas Haymer

Oldham Athletic2111111
Alex Nicholls

Alex Nicholls

Crewe Alexandra211--2-
Mikael Mandron

Mikael Mandron

Colchester United22-112-
Sol Pryce

Sol Pryce

Swindon Town22-1-2-
Martin Woolford

Martin Woolford

Grimsby Town22-2-11
Lee Holmes

Lee Holmes

Exeter City2111111
Michael O

Michael O'Connor

Lincoln City211-111
Abo Eisa

Abo Eisa

Colchester United2-2-111
Peter Vincenti

Peter Vincenti

Macclesfield Town1-1-11-
Jimmy Smith

Jimmy Smith

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Jordon Forster

Jordon Forster

Cheltenham Town1-1---1
Idris Kanu

Idris Kanu

Port Vale1-1-11-
Tom Parkes

Tom Parkes

Carlisle United1-1--1-
Christopher Missilou

Christopher Missilou

Oldham Athletic1-1-11-
Jamie Grimes

Jamie Grimes

Macclesfield Town1-1--1-
Richard Duffy

Richard Duffy

Notts County1-1---1
Paul Digby

Paul Digby

Forest Green Rovers11----1
Matthew Rhead

Matthew Rhead

Lincoln City11-1-1-
James Wilson

James Wilson

Lincoln City1-1---1
Barry Corr

Barry Corr

Cambridge United1-1-11-
Ousseynou Cisse

Ousseynou Cisse

Milton Keynes Dons1-1111-
Manny Duku

Manny Duku

Cheltenham Town1-1-1-1
Sessi D

Sessi D'Almeida

Yeovil Town11--11-
Joe Maguire

Joe Maguire

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Ryan Harley

Ryan Harley

Milton Keynes Dons11----1
Jonathan Benteke

Jonathan Benteke

Oldham Athletic1-11-1-
Andrew Fleming

Andrew Fleming

Morecambe1-1-11-
Luke Wilkinson

Luke Wilkinson

Stevenage1-1-1-1
Gary Deegan

Gary Deegan

Cambridge United1-1-1-1
Nathan Thomas

Nathan Thomas

Notts County1-1--1-
Tyreeq Bakinson

Tyreeq Bakinson

Newport County1-111-1
Gold Omotayo

Gold Omotayo

Bury1-1111-
Corey Whelan

Corey Whelan

Crewe Alexandra1-11-1-
Callum Evans

Callum Evans

Macclesfield Town11----1
Kelsey Mooney

Kelsey Mooney

Cheltenham Town1-1-1-1
Luke Hendrie

Luke Hendrie

Grimsby Town11-11-1
Joe McNerney

Joe McNerney

Crawley Town1-1--1-
Jake Hesketh

Jake Hesketh

Milton Keynes Dons1-1--1-
Scott Wharton

Scott Wharton

Lincoln City1-1---1
Robert Milsom

Robert Milsom

Notts County11-1-1-
Tom Conlon

Tom Conlon

Port Vale1-1--1-
Harry Cardwell

Harry Cardwell

Grimsby Town1-1-1-1
Luther Wildin

Luther Wildin

Stevenage11----1
Chris Stokes

Chris Stokes

Bury11-1-1-
Scot Bennett

Scot Bennett

Newport County11-1--1
Andrew Kellett

Andrew Kellett

Notts County11----1
Malvind Benning

Malvind Benning

Mansfield Town11-1--1
Rob Hunt

Rob Hunt

Oldham Athletic1-1-1-1
Josh Sheehan

Josh Sheehan

Newport County11-1-1-
Joe Romanski

Joe Romanski

Swindon Town1-1-11-
Omari Patrick

Omari Patrick

Yeovil Town1-111-1
Emmanuel Sonupe

Emmanuel Sonupe

Stevenage1-1-11-
Scott Twine

Scott Twine

Swindon Town11---1-
Tristan Abrahams

Tristan Abrahams

Exeter City1-1-11-
Connell Rawlinson

Connell Rawlinson

Port Vale11----1
Luke Woolfenden

Luke Woolfenden

Swindon Town1-1--1-
Jason Oswell

Jason Oswell

Morecambe11---1-
Adam Buxton

Adam Buxton

Tranmere Rovers1-1--1-
Elliott Durrell

Elliott Durrell

Macclesfield Town11-1-1-
Rhys Browne

Rhys Browne

Yeovil Town1-11-1-
Leon Legge

Leon Legge

Port Vale1-111-1
Lee Martin

Lee Martin

Exeter City11-111-
Tom Lapslie

Tom Lapslie

Colchester United1-1-11-
Dean Bowditch

Dean Bowditch

Northampton Town11-1-1-
JJ Hooper

JJ Hooper

Grimsby Town1-1-11-
Cole Stockton

Cole Stockton

Tranmere Rovers11-1-1-
Richard Sutton

Richard Sutton

Tranmere Rovers1-1-1-1
Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Mansfield Town1-1---1
Ben Tozer

Ben Tozer

Cheltenham Town11---1-
Neil Eardley

Neil Eardley

Lincoln City1-1---1
Gary Liddle

Gary Liddle

Carlisle United1-1-11-
James Dunne

James Dunne

Swindon Town11-1--1
Jay Harris

Jay Harris

Tranmere Rovers11---1-
Theo Archibald

Theo Archibald

Forest Green Rovers1-1-11-
Sam Foley

Sam Foley

Northampton Town1-1---1
Jordan Moore-Taylor

Jordan Moore-Taylor

Milton Keynes Dons11-1--1
Osman Sow

Osman Sow

Milton Keynes Dons1-1-11-
Fiacre Kelleher

Fiacre Kelleher

Macclesfield Town11-1--1
Archie Collins

Archie Collins

Exeter City1-1-1-1
Nicky Ajose

Nicky Ajose

Mansfield Town1-1---1
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Notts County11----1
Ben Stephens

Ben Stephens

Macclesfield Town11---1-
Jak McCourt

Jak McCourt

Swindon Town1-1-1-1
Elliott Ward

Elliott Ward

Notts County1-1---1
Dean Lewington

Dean Lewington

Milton Keynes Dons11----1
Michael Timlin

Michael Timlin

Stevenage11-111-
George Taft

George Taft

Cambridge United1-1--1-
Adam Thompson

Adam Thompson

Bury11-1-1-
Urko Vera

Urko Vera

Oldham Athletic11-1--1
Charlie Raglan

Charlie Raglan

Cheltenham Town1-1-11-
Mihai Dobre

Mihai Dobre

Yeovil Town1-1-11-
Aaron Wildig

Aaron Wildig

Morecambe1-111-1
Jacob Maddox

Jacob Maddox

Cheltenham Town1-1--1-
Akheem Rose

Akheem Rose

Grimsby Town1-1111-
Eddie Nolan

Eddie Nolan

Crewe Alexandra1-1-11-
Cameron Pring

Cameron Pring

Newport County1-1-11-
Connor Simpson

Connor Simpson

Carlisle United1-111-1
Matt Worthington

Matt Worthington

Forest Green Rovers1-1-1-1
Krystian Pearce

Krystian Pearce

Mansfield Town1-1--1-
Jim O

Jim O'Brien

Notts County1-11--1
George Edmundson

George Edmundson

Oldham Athletic1-1--1-
Jordan Lyden

Jordan Lyden

Oldham Athletic1-1--1-
Zachary Dearnley

Zachary Dearnley

Oldham Athletic1-1---1
George Ray

George Ray

Crewe Alexandra1-1---1
Nathan Cameron

Nathan Cameron

Macclesfield Town1-1--1-
Robbie Willmott

Robbie Willmott

Newport County11-111-
Reece Cole

Reece Cole

Macclesfield Town1-1-11-
Gary Miller

Gary Miller

Carlisle United11----1
Steven Old

Steven Old

Morecambe1-1-11-
Ben Morris

Ben Morris

Forest Green Rovers11-1--1
Kieron Morris

Kieron Morris

Tranmere Rovers11-1-1-
Josh Payne

Josh Payne

Crawley Town11-1-1-
Bevis Mugabi

Bevis Mugabi

Yeovil Town1-1---1
Lewis Alessandra

Lewis Alessandra

Notts County11-1--1
Theo Robinson

Theo Robinson

Swindon Town11--11-

FH = First half,

SH = Second half,

FS = First scorer

LS = Last scorer

H = Home,

A = Away.