P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | FC Porto | 17 | 6 | 12 | 59 | 50 |
12 | Group Stage | 8 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 13 |
10 | Round of 32 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 21 |
6 | Round of 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
4 | Quarter-finals | 3 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 |
1 | Final | 1 | - | - | 1 | - |
2 | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | - | - | 3 | - |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 2 | - | - | 3 | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Manchester City | 2 | - | - | 6 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | Sevilla | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Olympique Lyonnais | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rangers | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Feyenoord | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rapid Wien | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Spartak Moscow | - | - | 2 | 3 | 10 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | - | - | 2 | 3 | 10 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CSKA Moscow | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | BSC Young Boys | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Eintracht Frankfurt | - | 2 | - | 5 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 2 | - | 5 | 5 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Napoli | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CSKA Sofia | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Final | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,