Show Menu

Club Statistics for Scottish Premiership 17/18

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

Scottish Premiership 17/18 Goal scorers type of play (players)

Players Clubs Goals Open Play Cross Free Kick Direct Free Kick Throw In Penalty Corner Other More
Kris Boyd

Kris Boyd

Kilmarnock1814--2-2--
Alfredo Morelos

Alfredo Morelos

Rangers1413-1-----
Josh Windass

Josh Windass

Rangers13121------
Kyle Lafferty

Kyle Lafferty

Heart of Midlothian129--2-1--
Alex Schalk

Alex Schalk

Ross County118-1--2--
Steven MacLean

Steven MacLean

St Johnstone109-----1-
Scott Sinclair

Scott Sinclair

Celtic1071---2--
Leigh Griffiths

Leigh Griffiths

Celtic98--1----
Moussa Dembele

Moussa Dembele

Celtic962---1--
Florian Kamberi

Florian Kamberi

Hibernian97----2--
David Templeton

David Templeton

Hamilton Academical98--1----
Odsonne Edouard

Odsonne Edouard

Celtic99-------
Simon Murray

Simon Murray

Hibernian98----1--
Adam Rooney

Adam Rooney

Aberdeen842---2--
Dougie Imrie

Dougie Imrie

Hamilton Academical81--1-6--
Louis Moult

Louis Moult

Motherwell842---2--
Kenny McLean

Kenny McLean

Aberdeen85----3--
James Forrest

James Forrest

Celtic88-------
Jamie Maclaren

Jamie Maclaren

Hibernian87----1--
James Tavernier

James Tavernier

Rangers84----4--
Anthony Stokes

Anthony Stokes

Hibernian75----2--
Sofien Moussa

Sofien Moussa

Dundee71-2--4--
Conor Sammon

Conor Sammon

Partick Thistle74----3--
Callum McGregor

Callum McGregor

Celtic77-------
Eamonn Brophy

Eamonn Brophy

Kilmarnock76-----1-
AJ Leitch-Smith

AJ Leitch-Smith

Dundee65----1--
Daniel Candeias

Daniel Candeias

Rangers66-------
Craig Curran

Craig Curran

Ross County632---1--
Ryan Bowman

Ryan Bowman

Motherwell63-1---2-
Esmael Goncalves

Esmael Goncalves

Heart of Midlothian66-------
Manuel Milinkovic

Manuel Milinkovic

Heart of Midlothian64-1--1--
Craig Tanner

Craig Tanner

Motherwell65----1--
Kris Doolan

Kris Doolan

Partick Thistle63-2---1-
Stevie May

Stevie May

Aberdeen532------
Michael O

Michael O'Halloran

St Johnstone55-------
Murray Davidson

Murray Davidson

St Johnstone54------1
Rakish Bingham

Rakish Bingham

Hamilton Academical54----1--
Graham Dorrans

Graham Dorrans

Rangers53----2--
Martin Boyle

Martin Boyle

Hibernian55-------
Lee Erwin

Lee Erwin

Kilmarnock55-------
Olivier Ntcham

Olivier Ntcham

Celtic55-------
Chris Erskine

Chris Erskine

Partick Thistle55-------
Gary Mackay-Steven

Gary Mackay-Steven

Aberdeen55-------
Curtis Main

Curtis Main

Motherwell54----1--
Tom Rogic

Tom Rogic

Celtic55-------
John McGinn

John McGinn

Hibernian55-------
Andrew Considine

Andrew Considine

Aberdeen44-------
Ryan Christie

Ryan Christie

Aberdeen43--1----
Mark O

Mark O'Hara

Dundee43-1-----
Steven Naismith

Steven Naismith

Heart of Midlothian44-------
Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy

Rangers44-------
Ryan Edwards

Ryan Edwards

Partick Thistle44-------
Carlos Alberto Pena

Carlos Alberto Pena

Rangers44-------
Blair Spittal

Blair Spittal

Partick Thistle42--2----
Oli Shaw

Oli Shaw

Hibernian43-----1-
Ross Callachan

Ross Callachan

Heart of Midlothian44-------
Jordan Jones

Jordan Jones

Kilmarnock44-------
Liam Craig

Liam Craig

St Johnstone3-----3--
Danny Wilson

Danny Wilson

Rangers32-1-----
Billy McKay

Billy McKay

Ross County32-1-----
Nadir Ciftci

Nadir Ciftci

Motherwell33-------
Scott Allan

Scott Allan

Hibernian33-------
Ioannis Skondras

Ioannis Skondras

Hamilton Academical321------
Stuart Armstrong

Stuart Armstrong

Celtic33-------
Christopher Kane

Christopher Kane

St Johnstone33-------
Miles Storey

Miles Storey

Aberdeen33-------
Marios Ogboe

Marios Ogboe

Hamilton Academical33-------
Stuart Findlay

Stuart Findlay

Kilmarnock32-1-----
Faissal El Bakhtaoui

Faissal El Bakhtaoui

Dundee33-------
David Wotherspoon

David Wotherspoon

St Johnstone33-------
Davis Kellior-Dunn

Davis Kellior-Dunn

Ross County33-------
Greg Stewart

Greg Stewart

Aberdeen33-------
Declan John

Declan John

Rangers33-------
Kenny Miller

Kenny Miller

Rangers321------
Kari Arnason

Kari Arnason

Aberdeen3-1----2-
Kerr Waddell

Kerr Waddell

Dundee312------
Michael Gardyne

Michael Gardyne

Ross County33-------
Antonio Rojano

Antonio Rojano

Hamilton Academical32-----1-
Scott McKenna

Scott McKenna

Aberdeen32-1-----
Kieran Tierney

Kieran Tierney

Celtic33-------
Greg Docherty

Greg Docherty

Hamilton Academical321------
Elliott Frear

Elliott Frear

Motherwell22-------
Thomas Mikkelsen

Thomas Mikkelsen

Ross County22-------
Christopher Routis

Christopher Routis

Ross County211------
Peter Hartley

Peter Hartley

Motherwell211------
Shaleum Logan

Shaleum Logan

Aberdeen21-1-----
Kenny van der Weg

Kenny van der Weg

Ross County22-------
Jason Holt

Jason Holt

Rangers22-------
Daniel Redmond

Daniel Redmond

Hamilton Academical22-------
Anthony O

Anthony O'Connor

Aberdeen2--1---1-
Vykintas Slivka

Vykintas Slivka

Hibernian22-------
Paul Hanlon

Paul Hanlon

Hibernian21-----1-
Niall Keown

Niall Keown

Partick Thistle2-1----1-
Marcus Haber

Marcus Haber

Dundee22-------
Andy Rose

Andy Rose

Motherwell22-------
Darren Lyon

Darren Lyon

Hamilton Academical22-------
Ross McCrorie

Ross McCrorie

Rangers22-------
Jamie Walker

Jamie Walker

Heart of Midlothian21--1----
Steven Whittaker

Steven Whittaker

Hibernian21------1
Jamie Lindsay

Jamie Lindsay

Ross County22-------
Kevin Holt

Kevin Holt

Dundee21----1--
Adam Frizzell

Adam Frizzell

Kilmarnock22-------
Brandon Barker

Brandon Barker

Hibernian21------1
Dedryk Boyata

Dedryk Boyata

Celtic22-------
David McMillan

David McMillan

St Johnstone21----1--
Efe Ambrose

Efe Ambrose

Hibernian21-----1-
Jason Cummings

Jason Cummings

Rangers22-------
Jason Naismith

Jason Naismith

Ross County21-1-----
Christophe Berra

Christophe Berra

Heart of Midlothian21-1-----
Niall McGinn

Niall McGinn

Aberdeen22-------
Denny Johnstone

Denny Johnstone

St Johnstone211------
Graeme Shinnie

Graeme Shinnie

Aberdeen22-------
Allan Campbell

Allan Campbell

Motherwell22-------
Stephen O

Stephen O'Donnell

Kilmarnock21-----1-
Blair Alston

Blair Alston

St Johnstone22-------
Sean Goss

Sean Goss

Rangers2---2----
Scott Boyd

Scott Boyd

Kilmarnock11-------
David Bates

David Bates

Rangers11-------
Alex Gogic

Alex Gogic

Hamilton Academical1------1-
Cedric Kipre

Cedric Kipre

Motherwell11-------
Georgios Sarris

Georgios Sarris

Hamilton Academical11-------
Tim Chow

Tim Chow

Ross County11-------
John Souttar

John Souttar

Heart of Midlothian11-------
Ryan Porteous

Ryan Porteous

Hibernian1-1------
Steven Caulker

Steven Caulker

Dundee1------1-
Graham Cummins

Graham Cummins

St Johnstone1--1-----
Harry Cochrane

Harry Cochrane

Heart of Midlothian11-------
Lewis Stevenson

Lewis Stevenson

Hibernian11-------
Eduardo Herrera

Eduardo Herrera

Rangers11-------
Gordon Greer

Gordon Greer

Kilmarnock1------1-
Mikael Lustig

Mikael Lustig

Celtic11-------
Stefan Scougall

Stefan Scougall

St Johnstone11-------
Jonathan Hayes

Jonathan Hayes

Celtic11-------
Francis Ross

Francis Ross

Aberdeen1---1----
Paul McGowan

Paul McGowan

Dundee11-------
Richard Tait

Richard Tait

Motherwell11-------
Dario Zanatta

Dario Zanatta

Heart of Midlothian11-------
Louis Longridge

Louis Longridge

Hamilton Academical11-------
Scott Wright

Scott Wright

Aberdeen11-------
Mark Reynolds

Mark Reynolds

Aberdeen11-------
Iain Wilson

Iain Wilson

Kilmarnock11-------
Steven Boyd

Steven Boyd

Hamilton Academical11-------
Roarie Deacon

Roarie Deacon

Dundee11-------
Ben Heneghan

Ben Heneghan

Motherwell1-1------
Russell Martin

Russell Martin

Rangers11-------
Matthew Henvey

Matthew Henvey

Dundee11-------
Jason Kerr

Jason Kerr

St Johnstone1-1------
Steven Lawless

Steven Lawless

Partick Thistle11-------
Darian MacKinnon

Darian MacKinnon

Hamilton Academical11-------
Matthew Willock

Matthew Willock

St Johnstone1-1------
Jack Hendry

Jack Hendry

Dundee1-1------
Kirk Broadfoot

Kirk Broadfoot

Kilmarnock11-------
Andrew Davies

Andrew Davies

Ross County1-1------
David Ngog

David Ngog

Ross County1-----1--
Ross Draper

Ross Draper

Ross County1------1-
Steven Anderson

Steven Anderson

St Johnstone11-------
Genseric Kusunga

Genseric Kusunga

Dundee1------1-
Chris Burke

Chris Burke

Kilmarnock11-------
Joe Shaughnessy

Joe Shaughnessy

St Johnstone1-1------
Ali Crawford

Ali Crawford

Hamilton Academical1-----1--
Gael Bigirimana

Gael Bigirimana

Motherwell11-------
Jordan Rossiter

Jordan Rossiter

Rangers11-------
Xavier Tomas

Xavier Tomas

Hamilton Academical1------1-
Tom Aldred

Tom Aldred

Motherwell1--1-----
Youssuf Mulumbu

Youssuf Mulumbu

Kilmarnock11-------
 Bruno Alves

Bruno Alves

Rangers1---1----