P | Clubs | W | D | L | F | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 | Olympique Lyonnais | 25 | 11 | 10 | 83 | 51 |
22 | Group Stage | 14 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 19 |
8 | Round of 32 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 |
8 | Round of 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 |
6 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Juventus | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | West Ham United | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AS Roma | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Besiktas | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Quarter-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AFC Ajax | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Semi-finals | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Atalanta | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Chornomorets | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | HNK Rijeka | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 3 | 6 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
1 | Brondby | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
1 | Group Stage | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Everton | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Apollon Limassol | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | Sparta Prague | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
3 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Athletic Bilbao | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
2 | Group Stage | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Villarreal | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Real Betis | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Rangers | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
2 | Group Stage | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | FC Porto | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Round of 32 | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | AZ Alkmaar | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 |
0 | Group Stage | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | Round of 32 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 11 |
0 | Round of 16 | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Quarter-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Semi-finals | - | - | - | - | - |
0 | Final | - | - | - | - | - |
P = Matches played,
W = Matches won,
D = Matches drawn,
L = Matches lost,