Show Menu

Club Statistics for Sky Bet League Two 17/18

Email
Lock
Android mobile app Ios mobile app
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

Sky Bet League Two 17/18 Goal scorers type of play (players)

Players Clubs Goals Open Play Cross Free Kick Direct Free Kick Throw In Penalty Corner Other More
Billy Kee

Billy Kee

Accrington Stanley25131---83-
Mohamed Eisa

Mohamed Eisa

Cheltenham Town23201-1--1-
Marc McNulty

Marc McNulty

Coventry City2315--1-43-
Danny Hylton

Danny Hylton

Luton Town2114-2--5--
Christian Doidge

Christian Doidge

Forest Green Rovers201711--1--
James Collins

James Collins

Luton Town1916-1--11-
Kristian Dennis

Kristian Dennis

Chesterfield19131---41-
Jayden Stockley

Jayden Stockley

Exeter City191331--11-
Tom Pope

Tom Pope

Port Vale17103---4--
Adebayo Akinfenwa

Adebayo Akinfenwa

Wycombe Wanderers176531--2-
Kayden Jackson

Kayden Jackson

Accrington Stanley1515-------
Jorge Grant

Jorge Grant

Notts County1512--3----
Kane Hemmings

Kane Hemmings

Mansfield Town1412----2--
Danny Newton

Danny Newton

Stevenage1494----1-
Danny Rose

Danny Rose

Mansfield Town141031-----
Luke Norris

Luke Norris

Swindon Town13511--6--
Francois Zoko

Francois Zoko

Yeovil Town1311----2--
Padraig Amond

Padraig Amond

Newport County1393----1-
Uche Ikpeazu

Uche Ikpeazu

Cambridge United1312----1--
Matthew Green

Matthew Green

Lincoln City13111---1--
Reuben Reid

Reuben Reid

Exeter City13811--21-
Jordan Bowery

Jordan Bowery

Crewe Alexandra1211-1-----
Sean McConville

Sean McConville

Accrington Stanley1291-2----
Sammie Szmodics

Sammie Szmodics

Colchester United1210----2--
Marc Richards

Marc Richards

Swindon Town11531--2--
Enzio Boldewijn

Enzio Boldewijn

Crawley Town1010-------
Jamie Devitt

Jamie Devitt

Carlisle United104-12-3--
George Maris

George Maris

Cambridge United108-11----
Shaquile Coulthirst

Shaquile Coulthirst

Barnet1091------
Elliott Lee

Elliott Lee

Luton Town109-1-----
Mikael Mandron

Mikael Mandron

Colchester United10622-----
Callum Lang

Callum Lang

Morecambe1082------
Matthew Godden

Matthew Godden

Stevenage1010-------
Jimmy Smith

Jimmy Smith

Crawley Town108----11-
Kevin Ellison

Kevin Ellison

Morecambe971----1-
Hallam Hope

Hallam Hope

Carlisle United99-------
Frank Nouble

Frank Nouble

Newport County961----2-
Lee Angol

Lee Angol

Mansfield Town96--1-2--
Jon Stead

Jon Stead

Notts County94----41-
Chris Porter

Chris Porter

Crewe Alexandra971---1--
Shaun Miller

Shaun Miller

Carlisle United99-------
Karlan Ahearne-Grant

Karlan Ahearne-Grant

Crawley Town98-1-----
Paris Cowan-Hall

Paris Cowan-Hall

Wycombe Wanderers871------
Oliver Palmer

Oliver Palmer

Lincoln City87----1--
Pierce Sweeney

Pierce Sweeney

Exeter City82----42-
Matthew Rhead

Matthew Rhead

Lincoln City852---1--
Nathan Tyson

Nathan Tyson

Wycombe Wanderers85--1--2-
Danny Grainger

Danny Grainger

Carlisle United831---4--
Jake Taylor

Jake Taylor

Exeter City871------
Sam Surridge

Sam Surridge

Yeovil Town851---2--
Jordan Clark

Jordan Clark

Accrington Stanley88-------
Craig Mackail-Smith

Craig Mackail-Smith

Wycombe Wanderers86-1---1-
Chris Dagnall

Chris Dagnall

Crewe Alexandra76-1-----
Luke O

Luke O'Nien

Wycombe Wanderers7511-----
Mickey Demetriou

Mickey Demetriou

Newport County742---1--
Thomas Pett

Thomas Pett

Stevenage77-------
Ben Kennedy

Ben Kennedy

Stevenage77-------
John Akinde

John Akinde

Barnet75----2--
Olufela Olomola

Olufela Olomola

Yeovil Town77-------
Jonathan Forte

Jonathan Forte

Notts County75-1---1-
Alex Nicholls

Alex Nicholls

Barnet77-------
JJ Hooper

JJ Hooper

Grimsby Town751---1--
Lewis Alessandra

Lewis Alessandra

Notts County76-1-----
Jabo Ibehre

Jabo Ibehre

Cambridge United76-----1-
Luke Berry

Luke Berry

Luton Town77-------
Mitchell Rose

Mitchell Rose

Grimsby Town72-1--4--
Alex Fisher

Alex Fisher

Yeovil Town65--1----
Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Swindon Town64--2----
Oliver Lee

Oliver Lee

Luton Town66-------
Daniel Potts

Daniel Potts

Luton Town632----1-
Michael Bostwick

Michael Bostwick

Lincoln City65-----1-
Sam Jones

Sam Jones

Grimsby Town63----21-
Otis Khan

Otis Khan

Yeovil Town631-1-1--
Alexander Revell

Alexander Revell

Stevenage66-------
Jordan Roberts

Jordan Roberts

Crawley Town65--1----
Shawn McCoulsky

Shawn McCoulsky

Newport County63-2---1-
Richard Bennett

Richard Bennett

Carlisle United64-1---1-
Jevani Brown

Jevani Brown

Cambridge United64----11-
Shola Ameobi

Shola Ameobi

Notts County65----1--
Joe Jacobson

Joe Jacobson

Wycombe Wanderers6---2-4--
Duckens Nazon

Duckens Nazon

Coventry City66-------
Reggie Lambe

Reggie Lambe

Carlisle United651------
Harry Anderson

Harry Anderson

Lincoln City651------
Paul Mullin

Paul Mullin

Swindon Town651------
Tom Bayliss

Tom Bayliss

Coventry City541------
Jak McCourt

Jak McCourt

Chesterfield5211--1--
Maxime Biamou

Maxime Biamou

Coventry City541------
Charlie Kirk

Charlie Kirk

Crewe Alexandra55-------
Keshi Anderson

Keshi Anderson

Swindon Town541------
Harry Cornick

Harry Cornick

Luton Town55-------
Harry Pell

Harry Pell

Cheltenham Town53-1--1--
Kevin Dawson

Kevin Dawson

Cheltenham Town532------
Brian Graham

Brian Graham

Cheltenham Town55-------
Carl Winchester

Carl Winchester

Cheltenham Town55-------
Josh Payne

Josh Payne

Crawley Town5-----5--
Jodi Jones

Jodi Jones

Coventry City55-------
Eberechi Eze

Eberechi Eze

Wycombe Wanderers55-------
Garry Thompson

Garry Thompson

Morecambe54-1-----
Dayle Grubb

Dayle Grubb

Forest Green Rovers55-------
William Boyle

William Boyle

Cheltenham Town52-1---2-
Medy Elito

Medy Elito

Cambridge United42----2--
Jordan Shipley

Jordan Shipley

Coventry City43--1----
Jamal Campbell-Ryce

Jamal Campbell-Ryce

Barnet43----1--
Rhys Browne

Rhys Browne

Yeovil Town43-----1-
Kaiyne Woolery

Kaiyne Woolery

Swindon Town43-1-----
Mark Hughes

Mark Hughes

Accrington Stanley41-2---1-
Cristian Montano

Cristian Montano

Port Vale43-----1-
Ashley Nadesan

Ashley Nadesan

Carlisle United43-1-----
Elliott Hewitt

Elliott Hewitt

Notts County44-------
Ben Whitfield

Ben Whitfield

Port Vale431------
Barry Corr

Barry Corr

Cambridge United42-1---1-
Jamille Matt

Jamille Matt

Grimsby Town43-----1-
Siriki Dembele

Siriki Dembele

Grimsby Town44-------
Danny Collins

Danny Collins

Grimsby Town4211-----
Perry Ng

Perry Ng

Crewe Alexandra43-----1-
Courtney Senior

Courtney Senior

Colchester United44-------
David Worrall

David Worrall

Port Vale431------
Andrew Kellett

Andrew Kellett

Chesterfield43--1----
Daniel Jones

Daniel Jones

Notts County42--2----
Lee Frecklington

Lee Frecklington

Lincoln City43----1--
Alfie Potter

Alfie Potter

Mansfield Town43-1-----
Adam McGurk

Adam McGurk

Morecambe43--1----
Callum Ainley

Callum Ainley

Crewe Alexandra44-------
Simeon Akinola

Simeon Akinola

Barnet44-------
Vadaine Oliver

Vadaine Oliver

Morecambe42-1---1-
Louis Reed

Louis Reed

Chesterfield41--2--1-
Jake Gray

Jake Gray

Yeovil Town33-------
Dan Turner

Dan Turner

Port Vale33-------
Jonathan Smith

Jonathan Smith

Stevenage32-1-----
Anthony Kay

Anthony Kay

Port Vale31-2-----
Michael Tonge

Michael Tonge

Port Vale3--12----
Mauro Vilhete

Mauro Vilhete

Barnet33-------
Drey Wright

Drey Wright

Colchester United321------
Harry McKirdy

Harry McKirdy

Crewe Alexandra33-------
Kyel Reid

Kyel Reid

Colchester United33-------
Mallik Wilks

Mallik Wilks

Accrington Stanley33-------
Jamie Grimes

Jamie Grimes

Cheltenham Town33-------
Lewis Wing

Lewis Wing

Yeovil Town33-------
Peter Vincenti

Peter Vincenti

Coventry City32-1-----
Nick Freeman

Nick Freeman

Wycombe Wanderers33-------
Lewis Young

Lewis Young

Crawley Town33-------
Omar Bugiel

Omar Bugiel

Forest Green Rovers33-------
Terry Hawkridge

Terry Hawkridge

Notts County32-----1-
Matt Bloomfield

Matt Bloomfield

Wycombe Wanderers33-------
Harry Pickering

Harry Pickering

Crewe Alexandra32--1----
Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro

Jean-Louis Akpa Akpro

Barnet33-------
Paul Hayes

Paul Hayes

Newport County33-------
Ricardo Santos

Ricardo Santos

Barnet3------3-
Jordan Ponticell

Jordan Ponticell

Coventry City32--1----
Oliver Banks

Oliver Banks

Swindon Town32-----1-
Sean Murray

Sean Murray

Colchester United33-------
Tom Eastman

Tom Eastman

Colchester United32-----1-
Ben Tozer

Ben Tozer

Newport County312------
Joss Labadie

Joss Labadie

Newport County32-1-----
Timi Max Elsnik

Timi Max Elsnik

Swindon Town33-------
Daniel Wright

Daniel Wright

Cheltenham Town33-------
Joe Morrell

Joe Morrell

Cheltenham Town33-------
Alan Sheehan

Alan Sheehan

Luton Town3---1--2-
Kelvin Etuhu

Kelvin Etuhu

Carlisle United33-------
Ryan Yates

Ryan Yates

Notts County33-------
Dean Moxey

Dean Moxey

Exeter City33-------
Michael Doyle

Michael Doyle

Coventry City33-------
Matthew Dolan

Matthew Dolan

Newport County31--2----
Zander Diamond

Zander Diamond

Mansfield Town311----1-
Joe Rowley

Joe Rowley

Chesterfield33-------
Alex MacDonald

Alex MacDonald

Mansfield Town32-----1-
Kellan Gordon

Kellan Gordon

Swindon Town32-----1-
Martin Woolford

Martin Woolford

Grimsby Town22-------
Frankie Kent

Frankie Kent

Colchester United2-1----1-
Scott Cuthbert

Scott Cuthbert

Luton Town21-1-----
Ibrahim Meite

Ibrahim Meite

Crawley Town22-------
Mark Connolly

Mark Connolly

Crawley Town21-1-----
Brandon Hanlan

Brandon Hanlan

Colchester United22-------
Jordan Moore-Taylor

Jordan Moore-Taylor

Exeter City2---1--1-
Lee Holmes

Lee Holmes

Exeter City22-------
Liam McAlinden

Liam McAlinden

Exeter City22-------
Seamus Conneely

Seamus Conneely

Accrington Stanley21-----1-
Calum Butcher

Calum Butcher

Mansfield Town22-------
Anton Forrester

Anton Forrester

Port Vale21-----1-
Joe Martin

Joe Martin

Stevenage2---2----
Luke Joyce

Luke Joyce

Carlisle United22-------
Robbie Weir

Robbie Weir

Chesterfield22-------
James Justin

James Justin

Luton Town22-------
Ben Davies

Ben Davies

Grimsby Town2-----2--
Amine Linganzi

Amine Linganzi

Swindon Town21-1-----
Rhys Bennett

Rhys Bennett

Mansfield Town211------
Chris O

Chris O'Grady

Chesterfield22-------
Scot Bennett

Scot Bennett

Newport County22-------
Liam Noble

Liam Noble

Forest Green Rovers22-------
Bevis Mugabi

Bevis Mugabi

Yeovil Town21-----1-
Harry Smith

Harry Smith

Swindon Town22-------
Alex Woodyard

Alex Woodyard

Lincoln City22-------
Josh Umerah

Josh Umerah

Wycombe Wanderers22-------
Isaac Vassell

Isaac Vassell

Luton Town22-------
Reece Brown

Reece Brown

Forest Green Rovers2---2----
Michael Raynes

Michael Raynes

Crewe Alexandra2-1-1----
Matt Tootle

Matt Tootle

Notts County22-------
Richard Duffy

Richard Duffy

Notts County21-1-----
Sean Raggett

Sean Raggett

Lincoln City21-----1-
Tom Miller

Tom Miller

Carlisle United2--1---1-
Matt Preston

Matt Preston

Swindon Town21-1-----
Scott Laird

Scott Laird

Forest Green Rovers21--1----
Nathan Clarke

Nathan Clarke

Grimsby Town21-----1-
Jack Taylor

Jack Taylor

Barnet22-------
Thomas Verheydt

Thomas Verheydt

Crawley Town22-------
Josh Ginnelly

Josh Ginnelly

Lincoln City22-------
Ryan Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Colchester United22-------
Steven Old

Steven Old

Morecambe2-2------
Dave Gorman

Dave Gorman

Stevenage21----1--
Leon Legge

Leon Legge

Cambridge United2--1---1-
Keanu Marsh-Brown

Keanu Marsh-Brown

Forest Green Rovers22-------
Ben Stevenson

Ben Stevenson

Colchester United22-------
Elliott Whitehouse

Elliott Whitehouse

Lincoln City21----1--
Ryan Wintle

Ryan Wintle

Crewe Alexandra21-1-----
Michael Rose

Michael Rose

Morecambe21----1--
Shaun Brisley

Shaun Brisley

Notts County22-------
Robbie Simpson

Robbie Simpson

Exeter City211------
Elijah Adebayo

Elijah Adebayo

Cheltenham Town22-------
Panutche Camara

Panutche Camara

Crawley Town22-------
Jordan Storey

Jordan Storey

Exeter City21-----1-
CJ Hamilton

CJ Hamilton

Mansfield Town22-------
Josh Sheehan

Josh Sheehan

Newport County22-------
Tahvon Campbell

Tahvon Campbell

Forest Green Rovers22-------
Luke Amos

Luke Amos

Stevenage22-------
Gregg Wylde

Gregg Wylde

Morecambe22-------
Jerell Sellars

Jerell Sellars

Cheltenham Town22-------
Robbie Willmott

Robbie Willmott

Newport County22-------
Sanmi Odelusi

Sanmi Odelusi

Colchester United22-------
Danny Pugh

Danny Pugh

Port Vale22-------
Luke Waterfall

Luke Waterfall

Lincoln City21-1-----
Will Atkinson

Will Atkinson

Mansfield Town2-1----1-
Marcus Bean

Marcus Bean

Wycombe Wanderers22-------
John Mullins

John Mullins

Luton Town2--1---1-
Lee Collins

Lee Collins

Forest Green Rovers21-1-----
George Lloyd

George Lloyd

Cheltenham Town22-------
Pelly Ruddock

Pelly Ruddock

Luton Town211------
David Amoo

David Amoo

Cambridge United211------
Lloyd James

Lloyd James

Exeter City21--1----
Billy Waters

Billy Waters

Cambridge United22-------
Harrison Dunk

Harrison Dunk

Cambridge United21-----1-
Scott Wharton

Scott Wharton

Lincoln City21-----1-
Mark Ellis

Mark Ellis

Carlisle United2------2-
Jordan Green

Jordan Green

Yeovil Town22-------
Omar Sowunmi

Omar Sowunmi

Yeovil Town21-----1-
Dean Bowditch

Dean Bowditch

Stevenage22-------
Jonson Clarke-Harris

Jonson Clarke-Harris

Coventry City21----1--
Joe McNerney

Joe McNerney

Crawley Town11-------
Devon Kelly-Evans

Devon Kelly-Evans

Coventry City11-------
Marcus Harness

Marcus Harness

Port Vale11-------
Dan Scarr

Dan Scarr

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
Ben Richards-Everton

Ben Richards-Everton

Accrington Stanley1------1-
Scott Vernon

Scott Vernon

Grimsby Town11-------
Sid Nelson

Sid Nelson

Chesterfield1------1-
Nathan Smith

Nathan Smith

Port Vale1-1------
Chris Whelpdale

Chris Whelpdale

Stevenage11-------
Tyrone Barnett

Tyrone Barnett

Port Vale1-1------
Jacob Mellis

Jacob Mellis

Mansfield Town1-----1--
Adam Campbell

Adam Campbell

Morecambe11-------
Michael Harriman

Michael Harriman

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
James Bailey

James Bailey

Yeovil Town11-------
Kane Wilson

Kane Wilson

Exeter City11-------
Farrend Rawson

Farrend Rawson

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Ryan Watson

Ryan Watson

Barnet1---1----
John O

John O'Sullivan

Carlisle United11-------
Jordan Tilson

Jordan Tilson

Exeter City11-------
Paul Anderson

Paul Anderson

Mansfield Town11-------
Dan Butler

Dan Butler

Newport County11-------
Ellis Iandolo

Ellis Iandolo

Swindon Town1---1----
Brad Walker

Brad Walker

Crewe Alexandra1--1-----
Gavin Gunning

Gavin Gunning

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Robert Milsom

Robert Milsom

Notts County11-------
Jack Stacey

Jack Stacey

Luton Town11-------
Jack Fitzwater

Jack Fitzwater

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Ben White

Ben White

Newport County11-------
Scott Kashket

Scott Kashket

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
John Goddard

John Goddard

Swindon Town11-------
Kyle Wootton

Kyle Wootton

Stevenage11-------
James Jones

James Jones

Crewe Alexandra11-------
Dominic Gape

Dominic Gape

Wycombe Wanderers1------1-
Alex Iacovitti

Alex Iacovitti

Forest Green Rovers1------1-
Hiram Boateng

Hiram Boateng

Exeter City11-------
Randell Williams

Randell Williams

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
Mason Bennett

Mason Bennett

Notts County11-------
Scott Brown

Scott Brown

Accrington Stanley11-------
Oliver Lancashire

Oliver Lancashire

Swindon Town1------1-
Sam Saunders

Sam Saunders

Wycombe Wanderers1---1----
Mark Randall

Mark Randall

Crawley Town11-------
Simeon Jackson

Simeon Jackson

Grimsby Town1--1-----
Kurtis Guthrie

Kurtis Guthrie

Colchester United11-------
Noor Husin

Noor Husin

Notts County11-------
Nigel Atangana

Nigel Atangana

Cheltenham Town11-------
Cole Stockton

Cole Stockton

Carlisle United1---1----
Reece Cole

Reece Cole

Newport County11-------
Nathan Smith

Nathan Smith

Yeovil Town11-------
Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe

Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe

Colchester United1-----1--
Jordan Sinnott

Jordan Sinnott

Chesterfield11-------
Sam Cosgrove

Sam Cosgrove

Carlisle United11-------
Ryan Harley

Ryan Harley

Exeter City11-------
Luke Wilkinson

Luke Wilkinson

Stevenage1---1----
Chris Hussey

Chris Hussey

Swindon Town11-------
Neil Eardley

Neil Eardley

Lincoln City11-------
Hayden White

Hayden White

Mansfield Town11-------
David Mirfin

David Mirfin

Mansfield Town11-------
Chris Clements

Chris Clements

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Fraser Franks

Fraser Franks

Stevenage11-------
Shamir Mullings

Shamir Mullings

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Ryan Seager

Ryan Seager

Yeovil Town11-------
James Wilson

James Wilson

Lincoln City1-1------
Rollin Menayese

Rollin Menayese

Swindon Town1-1------
Charles Vernam

Charles Vernam

Grimsby Town11-------
Paul Green

Paul Green

Crewe Alexandra1-----1--
George Cooper

George Cooper

Crewe Alexandra11-------
Krystian Pearce

Krystian Pearce

Mansfield Town1------1-
Joel Byrom

Joel Byrom

Mansfield Town11-------
Anthony Stewart

Anthony Stewart

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
Aaron Wildig

Aaron Wildig

Morecambe11-------
Carl Dickinson

Carl Dickinson

Notts County1---1----
Alex Whitmore

Alex Whitmore

Chesterfield11-------
James Berrett

James Berrett

Grimsby Town11-------
Troy Brown

Troy Brown

Exeter City11-------
Brandon Comley

Brandon Comley

Colchester United11-------
Jake Andrews

Jake Andrews

Cheltenham Town1---1----
Callum Johnson

Callum Johnson

Accrington Stanley1--1-----
Paul Lewis

Paul Lewis

Cambridge United11-------
Donovan Wilson

Donovan Wilson

Port Vale11-------
Andrew Shinnie

Andrew Shinnie

Luton Town11-------
Sam Lavelle

Sam Lavelle

Morecambe1------1-
Luke Gambin

Luke Gambin

Luton Town11-------
Luke Hannant

Luke Hannant

Port Vale11-------
Billy Knott

Billy Knott

Lincoln City11-------
Sido Jombati

Sido Jombati

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
Luke Prosser

Luke Prosser

Colchester United1------1-
Clinton Hill

Clinton Hill

Carlisle United11-------
Zavon Hines

Zavon Hines

Chesterfield11-------
Jack Grimmer

Jack Grimmer

Coventry City1------1-
Daniel Rowe

Daniel Rowe

Lincoln City11-------
Kane Vincent-Young

Kane Vincent-Young

Colchester United11-------
Glen Rea

Glen Rea

Luton Town11-------
James Spencer

James Spencer

Mansfield Town11-------
Adam El-Abd

Adam El-Abd

Wycombe Wanderers11-------
Dan Holman

Dan Holman

Cheltenham Town11-------
Matt Jay

Matt Jay

Exeter City11-------
Omar Beckles

Omar Beckles

Accrington Stanley11-------
Ricky Miller

Ricky Miller

Mansfield Town11-------
Malvind Benning

Malvind Benning

Mansfield Town11-------
Tom Parkes

Tom Parkes

Carlisle United11-------
George Taft

George Taft

Cambridge United1-1------
Curtis Weston

Curtis Weston

Barnet11-------
Mark McKee

Mark McKee

Stevenage11-------
Alan McCormack

Alan McCormack

Luton Town1------1-
Greg Taylor

Greg Taylor

Cambridge United1------1-
Liam Kelly

Liam Kelly

Coventry City11-------
Donal McDermott

Donal McDermott

Swindon Town11-------
Charlie Cooper

Charlie Cooper

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Josh Yorwerth

Josh Yorwerth

Crawley Town11-------
Richard Brindley

Richard Brindley

Barnet1-------1
Offrande Zanzala

Offrande Zanzala

Accrington Stanley1-----1--
Jordan Flores

Jordan Flores

Chesterfield11-------
Dior Angus

Dior Angus

Port Vale11-------
Alex Bray

Alex Bray

Forest Green Rovers11-------
Bradley Halliday

Bradley Halliday

Cambridge United11-------